Login or register  
TV

Lucy Briers

Mostly Credited As: Lucy Briers
Birth Name: Lucy Jane Briers
Date Of Birth: August 19, 1967 (Age 47)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Hammersmith, London, England

Lucy Briers



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Ladette to Lady (2005)As: Narrator -- [Voice]
Pride and Prejudice (1996)As: Mary Bennett
Episode Cast Credits 

Count Arthur Strong (2013) 
  The Radio Play 01x03: (Jul/22/2013) As Sheila 
  Memory Man 01x01: (Jul/08/2013) As Sheila 

DCI Banks (2010) 
  Strange Affair (2) 03x02: (Oct/17/2012) As Dr Janet Lucas 
  Strange Affair (1) 03x01: (Oct/10/2012) As Dr Janet Lucas 

Midsomer Murders (1998) 
  Death in the Slow Lane 14x01: (Mar/23/2011) As Jessica Wingate, [Starring Roles]

Doctors (2000) 
  Something Evil 12x97: (Sep/10/2010) As Rosie Clifton 
  Flying Solo 09x77: (Aug/30/2007) As Emma Fleet 

Ashes to Ashes (2008) 
  The Missing Link 01x04: (Feb/28/2008) As Patty 

Masterpiece (1971) 
  Pride and Prejudice: (Part 3) 38x07: (Feb/24/2008) As Mary Bennet 
  Pride and Prejudice: (Part 2) 38x06: (Feb/17/2008) As Mary Bennet 
  Pride and Prejudice: (Part 1) 38x05: (Feb/10/2008) As Mary Bennet 

The Green Green Grass (2005) 
  The Final Curtain 03x06: (Dec/14/2007) As Doctor 

Bodies (2004) 
  Episode 6 01x06: (Jun/27/2004) As Nicola Quinn 

Agatha Christie's Poirot (1989) 
  The Hollow 09x04: (Apr/26/2004) As Beryl Collins 

The Bill (1984) 
  Love's Labours Lost 14x16: (Feb/06/1998) As Clarinda Beecham 

Casualty (1986) 
  Still Waters 11x06: (Oct/19/1996) As Joanna Porter 

Pebble Mill (1991) 
  Series 5, Show 55 05x55: (Jan/17/1996) As Herself 

The Brittas Empire (1991) 
  Two Little Boys 03x04: (Jan/28/1993) As Wendy 

Red Dwarf (1988) 
  Holoship 05x01: (Feb/20/1992) As Harrison 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lucy Briers Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Welcome Back, Jim Gordon - Gotham Recap and Mini-Review

On this week's episode of 'Gotham', we find out low Jim Gordon will go to..

Kali Yuga - Sleepy Hollow Recap and Mini-Review

Fox recently announced that they were going to make 'Sleepy Hollow' less..

Top Gear spin for Formula 1 star Daniel Ricciardo

Daniel Ricciardo is set to take part in the 'star in a reasonably priced..