Login or register  
TV

Timothy Carlton

Mostly Credited As: Timothy Carlton
Sometimes Credited As: Tim Carlton

Birth Name: Timothy Carlton Cumberbatch
Date Of Birth: October 04, 1939 (Age 75)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Reading, Berkshire, England

Timothy Carlton



Timothy Carlton
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Next of Kin (1995)As: Hugh
Executive Stress (1986)As: Peter Stuart (S01)
The Lotus Eaters (1972)As: Gerard Mace
Episode Cast Credits 

Masterpiece (1971) 
  Sherlock III: (3) His Last Vow 44x08: (Feb/02/2014) As Dad 
  Inspector Lewis I: (3) Expiation 38x18: (Jul/06/2008) As Harris 
  The Woman in White 27x17: (Mar/01/1998) As Glyde's Lawyer 

Sherlock (2010) 
  His Last Vow 03x03: (Jan/12/2014) As Dad 
  The Empty Hearse 03x01: (Jan/01/2014) As Sherlock's Father, [Uncredited]

Holby City (1999) 
  Step On Up 13x31: (May/17/2011) As Leslie Clarke-Jones 

Midsomer Murders (1998) 
  Secrets and Spies 12x03: (Jul/07/2009) As Chief Constable 

Doctors (2000) 
  A Slip of the Mind 07x118: (Jan/06/2006) As Ted Jackson 

Heartbeat (1992) 
  In the Bleak Midwinter 14x13: (Dec/26/2004) As Brian Turner 
  Mackerel Sky 12x23: (May/04/2003) As Eric Renishaw 
  Bread and Circuses 12x12: (Dec/29/2002) As Eric Renishaw 
  What the Butler Saw 07x11: (Nov/09/1997) As Colonel Hepworth 

Foyle's War (2002) 
  The French Drop 03x01: (Oct/24/2004) As Admiral James Francis 

Agatha Christie's Poirot (1989) 
  Sad Cypress 09x02: (Dec/26/2003) As Judge 

Murphy's Law (UK) (2001) 
  Electric Bill 01x02: (Apr/28/2003) As Sir Peter Jennings 

Dalziel and Pascoe (1996) 
  Above the Law 05x04: (Jul/22/2000) As Jerry Chance 

Keeping Up Appearances (1990) 
  The Rolls Royce 05x09: (Oct/29/1995) As Salesman 

Wyatt's Watchdogs (1988) 
  Mark It Or Bust 01x03: (Oct/31/1988) As .. 

C.A.T.S. Eyes (1985) 
  A Naval Affair 03x05: (May/23/1987) As Hutchins 

The Hello Goodbye Man (1984) 
  Episode 6 01x06: (Feb/09/1984) As Geoff 

Bergerac (1981) 
  The Company You Keep 03x08: (Jan/21/1984) As Peter Marshall 

The Enigma Files (1980) 
  Every Picture Tells A Story 01x09: (Jun/10/1980) As Peter Spencer 

Coronation Street (1960) 
  Wed 24 May, 1978 19x42: (May/24/1978) As Richard Cresswell 
  Mon 22 May, 1978 19x41: (May/22/1978) As Richard Cresswell 

Crown Court (1972) 
  Midnight with No Pain 02x47: (Aug/07/1974) As Alexander Mitchley 

Callan (1967) 
  Rules of the Game 04x04: (Mar/22/1972) As Kane 

The Regiment (1972) 
  The Fortunes Of Peace 01x02: (Feb/28/1972) As Unknown 

Theatre 625 (1964) 
  Talking to a Stranger 1: Anytime You're Ready I'll Sparkle 04x01: (Oct/02/1966) As Geoffrey Lawrence 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Timothy Carlton Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news