Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Christopher Bowen


Mostly Credited As: Christopher Bowen
Birth Name: Christopher Hopkin Bowen
Date Of Birth: October 20, 1959 (Age 55)

Christopher Bowen




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Emmerdale (1972) 
  March 5, 2015 [Episode 2] 44x52: (Mar/05/2015) As Dr Williams 
  March 5, 2015 44x51: (Mar/05/2015) As Dr Williams 
  March 4, 2015 44x50: (Mar/04/2015) As Dr Williams 

Lewis (2006) 
  Dark Matter 04x02: (May/09/2010) As Professor Andrew Crompton 

Doctors (2000) 
  Someone to Watch Over Me 11x21: (Apr/29/2009) As Nigel Smithson 
  Out of Control 06x69: (Oct/07/2004) As Tony 

Holby City (1999) 
  Is There Something I Should Know 09x25: (Apr/03/2007) As Ant Johnston 

Rosemary and Thyme (2003) 
  They Understand Me In Paris 02x03: (Oct/15/2004) As Insp. Voynet 

Agatha Christie's Poirot (1989) 
  Murder in Mesopotamia 08x02: (Jul/08/2001) As Richard Carey 

Heartbeat (1992) 
  Killing Me Softly 10x19: (Mar/04/2001) As Renalto 

Peak Practice (1993) 
  Lonely Hearts - Part 2 10x07: (Nov/07/2000) As Ian Shelley 

The Bill (1984) 
  Watching the Detectives 14x65: (Jun/05/1998) As Charlie Beckett 

Doctor Who (1963) (1963) 
  Battlefield, Part Four 26x04: (Sep/27/1989) As Mordred 
  Battlefield, Part Three 26x03: (Sep/20/1989) As Mordred 
  Battlefield, Part Two 26x02: (Sep/13/1989) As Mordred 
  Battlefield, Part One 26x01: (Sep/06/1989) As Mordred 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Christopher Bowen Quotes

No quotes added for this person