Login or register  
TV

R.S. Allen

Mostly Credited As: R.S. Allen
Sometimes Credited As: Ray Allen
Ray Allen Saffian
R. Allen Saffian

Birth Name: Morris Saffian
Date Of Birth: August 03, 1924 (Age 57)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York
Date Of Death: October 17, 1981



R.S. Allen died at the age of 57 and was born on August 03, 1924.
He is known for the show McKeever & the Colonel (Creator).
He was born in New York (USA) and died on October 17, 1981

TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The New Phil Silvers Show (1963)• Creator
Monster Squad (1976)• Executive Producer
Wait 'Til Your Father Gets Home (1972)• Producer
The Red Hand Gang (1977)• Executive Producer
Alice (1976) (1976)• Executive Producer (1976-1977)
Love, American Style (1969)• Executive Producer (1971-1972)
McKeever & the Colonel (1962)• Creator
Rango (1967)• Creator

Episode Crew


The Love Boat (1977) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
Chef's Special/Kleinschmidt/New Beginnings 05x08 Nov/07/1981 As: Writer
Gopher's Bride/Workaholic/On Second Thought 04x16 Jan/24/1981 As: Writer
The Mallory Quest/The Offer/Julie, the Vamp (1) 04x05 Nov/15/1980 As: Writer
Target Gopher/The Major's Wife/Strange Honeymoon/The Oilman Cometh 04x04 Nov/08/1980 As: Writer
Rent a Romeo/Matchmaker, Matchmaker/Y' Gotta Have Heart 03x20 Jan/26/1980 As: Writer
Alice (1976) (1976) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
A Night to Remember 01x21 Mar/05/1977 As: Writer
The Odd Couple 01x20 Feb/26/1977 As: Teleplay
The Hex 01x18 Feb/05/1977 As: Writer
Mother-in-Law (2) 01x13 Dec/18/1976 As: Writer
The Last Review 01x06 Oct/27/1976 As: Writer
Love, American Style (1969) (Credited in 17 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 17 episode crew credits
Love and the Alibi 03x85 Feb/18/1972 As: Writer
Love and Lover's Lane 03x83 Feb/18/1972 As: Writer
Love and the Old-Fashioned Father 03x77 Feb/11/1972 As: Writer
Love and the Plane Truth 03x74 Feb/04/1972 As: Writer
Love and the Private Eye 03x73 Jan/28/1972 As: Writer
The Chicago Teddy Bears (1971) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Pilot 01x13 Dec/10/1971 As: Writer
Hogan's Heroes (1965) (Credited in 10 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 10 episode crew credits
The Meister Spy 06x16 Jan/17/1971 As: Writer
The Big Record 06x09 Nov/15/1970 As: Writer
Klink's Escape 05x26 Mar/27/1970 As: Writer
The Merry Widow 05x24 Mar/13/1970 As: Writer
How's the Weather? 05x15 Jan/02/1970 As: Writer
My World and Welcome to It (1969) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Saga of Dimity Ann 01x09 Nov/10/1969 As: Writer
Gomer Pyle, U.S.M.C. (1964) (Credited in 17 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 17 episode crew credits
Proxy Poppa 05x25 Mar/21/1969 As: Writer
Dynamite Diner 05x19 Feb/07/1969 As: Writer
Win-A-Date 05x16 Jan/17/1969 As: Writer
A Marriage of Convenience 05x07 Nov/15/1968 As: Writer
Just Move Your Lips, Sergeant 05x05 Oct/25/1968 As: Writer
Rango (1967) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Diamonds Look Better Around Your Neck Than a Rope 01x08 Mar/03/1967 As: Writer
Mr. Terrific (1967) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Matchless 01x01 Jan/09/1967 As: Story, Teleplay
Petticoat Junction (1963) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Kate Sells the Hotel 03x28 Mar/29/1966 As: Writer
The Flintstones (1960) (Credited in 7 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 7 episode crew credits
Jealousy 06x23 Mar/11/1966 As: Writer
Samantha 06x06 Oct/22/1965 As: Writer
The Return of Stony Curtis 06x03 Oct/01/1965 As: Writer
Ann-Margrock Presents 04x01 Sep/19/1963 As: Writer
Swedish Visitors 03x27 Mar/29/1963 As: Writer
I Spy (US) (1965) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Barter 01x16 Jan/12/1966 As: Writer
The Patty Duke Show (1963) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Babysitters 01x07 Oct/30/1963 As: Writer
The Andy Griffith Show (1960) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
The Bed Jacket 03x12 Dec/17/1962 As: Writer
The Cow Thief 03x05 Oct/29/1962 As: Writer
Mr. McBeevee 03x01 Oct/01/1962 As: Writer
The Bookie Barber 02x28 Apr/16/1962 As: Writer
The Dick Van Dyke Show (1961) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Bank Book 6565696 02x04 Oct/17/1962 As: Writer
Bachelor Father (1957) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Kelly, the Home Executive 05x32 May/01/1962 As: Writer
Hazel (1961) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Hazel's Winning Personality 01x11 Dec/14/1961 As: Story
A Dog for Harold 01x07 Nov/09/1961 As: Writer
The Many Loves of Dobie Gillis (1959) (Credited in 14 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 14 episode crew credits
Like Mother, Like Daughter, Like Wow 02x28 May/02/1961 As: Writer
Will Success Spoil Dobie's Mother? 02x19 Feb/28/1961 As: Teleplay
Have You Stopped Beating Your Wife? 02x15 Jan/31/1961 As: Teleplay
Rock-a-Bye Dobie 01x39 Jul/05/1960 As: Writer
Where There's a Will 01x31 May/10/1960 As: Writer
Westinghouse Desilu Playhouse (1958) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Thunder in the Night 02x14 Feb/19/1960 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
R.S. Allen Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Big Brother UK: Next Part of The Internet Shopping Task Revealed

Housemates are going to play a game where they enter a Housemate..

'Match of The Day' Celebrating 50th Birthday in Style

BBC have announced a special programme to commemorate the 50th Birthday..

Big Brother UK: New Shopping Task Detailed

For this week’s shopping task, the Housemates embrace everything online..