Login or register  
TV

Alexander Enberg

Mostly Credited As: Alexander Enberg
Sometimes Credited As: Alex Enberg

Birth Name: Alexander Philipp Enberg
Date Of Birth: April 05, 1972 (Age 42)
Country Of Birth: USA

Alexander Enberg


Alex has an extensive career on television, in film, and on stage - but he is best known for his recurring Vulcan character of Ensign Vorik (Engineering) on Star Trek Voyager as well as a few other characters.

Alex currently resides in California.






Movie Credits

America's Sweethearts (2001) - Larry King Producer
Air Panic (2001) - Cain
Pirates of Silicon Valley (1999) (TV) - Photographer
Senseless (1998) - Drug Intervention Student
Gia (1998) (TV) - Chris von Wagenheim
Murder One: Diary of a Serial Killer (1997) (mini) - Kevin Piper
Last Gasp (1995) - Duane
Junior (1994) - Arthur
The Source of Suction (1994) - Unknown
Pump Up the Volume (1990) - Alex




Alexander Enberg
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Star Trek: Voyager (1995) 
  Renaissance Man 07x24: (May/16/2001) As Ensign Vorik 
  Juggernaut 05x21: (Apr/26/1999) As Malon 3 
  Counterpoint 05x10: (Dec/16/1998) As Ensign Vorik 
  Extreme Risk 05x03: (Oct/28/1998) As Ensign Vorik 

The Invisible Man (2000) (2000) 
  Flowers for Hobbes 01x17: (Jan/15/2001) As Unknown 

Zoe, Duncan, Jack & Jane (1999) 
  Down and Out at Bleecker and Houston 01x11: (Mar/02/1999) As Nigel 

V.I.P. (1998) 
  Bloody Val-entine 01x03: (Oct/10/1998) As Unknown 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Don't Kill the Messenger 05x15: (Feb/24/1998) As Larry Tremain 

Murder One (1995) 
  Chapter Eighteen, Year Two 02x18: (May/29/1997) As Kevin Piper 
  Chapter Seventeen, Year Two 02x17: (May/29/1997) As Kevin Piper 

Dead at 21 (1994) 
  Use Your Illusion 01x06: (Jul/20/1994) As Rome 

Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987) 
  Lower Decks 07x15: (Feb/07/1994) As Taurik 
  Time's Arrow, Part II 06x01: (Sep/21/1992) As Reporter 

Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman (1993) 
  I've Got a Crush on You 01x07: (Oct/24/1993) As Toaster #1, [Co-Guest Stars]

Step by Step (1991) 
  No Business Like Show Business 02x16: (Feb/05/1993) As Chad (as Alex Enberg), [Co-Guest Stars]

Blossom (1991) 
  The Frat Party 03x12: (Nov/23/1992) As Tom 

Jake and the Fatman (1987) 
  I'll Dance at Your Wedding 03x16: (Feb/07/1990) As Messenger Boy 

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  Desperately Seeking Dacody 07x02: (Dec/10/1987) As Messenger 

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  Deadly Protection 07x23: (May/05/1982) As Robby Snyder 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Alex is the son of Star Trek producer Jeri Taylor.

Alex is the son of is Dick Enberg.

Alex is best known for his role as Ensign Vorik in Star Trek: Voyager.

Alex appeared in Cult Times magazine #48, interview.

Alex is a member of the Pacific Resident Theatre.

Alex appeared at the Pacific Resident Theatre on March 25, 1999 in the play Lulu.

Alex appeared in TV Zone Special #29, interview.

Alex appeared at the Williamstown Theatre Festival August 21-25, 1991 as Johnny Booth in the play Booth is Back.

Alex appeared in a total of 8 episodes of Star Trek Voyager as Ensign Vorik, his ninth appearance was as a Malon Engineer.

Alex has appeared primarily in science fiction television shows, but has never appeared in a scifi movie.

More Trivia
Alexander Enberg Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

WATCH: X Factor Preview Clips

A number of clips have been released ahead of tomorrow nights 'X..

Brand New Danger Mouse heading to CBBC, Cast and Key art Revealed

The first raft of casting announcements have been made for the new series..

Peaky Blinders Series 2 Premiere Date Set

The second series of 'Peaky Blinders' will premiere on BBC Two at 9pm on..