Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Victor Buono


Mostly Credited As: Victor Buono
Birth Name: Charles Victor Buono
Date Of Birth: February 03, 1938 (Age 43)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Diego, California
Date Of Death: January 01, 1982
Cause Of Death: Heart Attack
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)

Victor Buono




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Backstairs at the White House (1979)As: President William Howard Taft
Episode Cast Credits 

Here's Boomer (1980) 
  Camityville's Boomer 02x08: (Nov/01/1981) As Dr. Frankenstein 

Vega$ (1978) 
  The Killing 03x18: (Apr/15/1981) As Diamond Jim 
  A Deadly Victim 03x06: (Dec/03/1980) As Diamond Jim 
  The Black Cat Killer 03x03: (Nov/12/1980) As 'Diamond' Jim 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  With Affection, Jack the Ripper/Gigolo 04x06: (Nov/29/1980) As Dr. Albert Z. Fell 

The Wild Wild West (1965) 
  More Wild Wild West (2) (Oct/08/1980) As Dr. Messenger (Dr. H), [Special Guest Stars]
  More Wild Wild West (1) (Oct/07/1980) As Dr. Messenger (Dr. Henry Messenger), [Special Guest Stars]
  The Night of the Feathered Fury 02x17: (Jan/13/1967) As Count Manzeppi (Count Carlos Mario Vincenzo Robespierre Manzeppi), [Special Guest Stars]
  The Night of the Eccentrics 02x01: (Sep/16/1966) As Count Carlos Manzeppi (Count Carlos Mario Vincenzo Robespierre Manzeppi), [Special Guest Stars]

The Mod Squad (1968) 
  Return of the Mod Squad (May/18/1979) As Keith Starr 
  Sanctuary 05x15: (Dec/21/1973) As Vlahos 

Supertrain (1979) 
  Hail to the Chief 01x03: (Feb/28/1979) As Mistro 

Flying High (1978) 
  South of Southwest 01x10: (Dec/08/1978) As Smith 

The Hardy Boys/Nancy Drew Mysteries (1977) 
  A Haunting We Will Go 01x08: (Apr/03/1977) As Seth Taylor 

Sirota's Court (1976) 
  The Reporter 01x01: (Dec/01/1976) As ... 

Alice (1976) (1976) 
  The Last Review 01x06: (Oct/27/1976) As Critic 

The Tony Randall Show (1976) 
  Case: The Ego Affair 01x04: (Oct/14/1976) As Judge Bernard Gluck 

The Practice (1976) (1976) 
  Jules and the Bum 01x13: (May/07/1976) As ... 

Ellery Queen (1975) 
  The Adventure of the Two-Faced Woman 01x18: (Feb/29/1976) As Dr. Friedland 

Khan (1975) 
  A Cloud of Guilt 01x01: (Feb/07/1975) As Cleery 

The Odd Couple (1970) (1970) 
  The Rent Strike 05x17: (Jan/31/1975) As Hugo Lovelace 
  The Exorcists 04x12: (Dec/07/1973) As Dr. Clove 

Orson Welles' Great Mysteries (1974) 
  Money to Burn 01x06: (Aug/10/1974) As Sam Adelbert 

Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968) 
  The $100,000 Nickel 06x14: (Dec/11/1973) As Eric Damien 

Mannix (1967) 
  Search in the Dark 07x10: (Nov/25/1973) As Hamilton Starr 

Night Gallery (1970) 
  A Midnight Visit to the Neighborhood Blood Bank 02x28: (Nov/17/1971) As Vampire 
  Satisfaction Guaranteed 02x08: (Sep/22/1971) As Employer 

O'Hara, U.S. Treasury (1971) 
  Operation: Bribery 01x04: (Oct/08/1971) As Al Connors 

Get Smart (1965) (1965) 
  Moonlighting Becomes You 05x14: (Jan/02/1970) As Hannibal Day 

Here's Lucy (1968) 
  Lucy Gets Her Man 01x21: (Feb/24/1969) As Mr. Vermillion 

Batman (1966) 
  I'll Be a Mummy's Uncle 03x23: (Feb/22/1968) As King Tut (Special Guest Villain), [Special Guest Stars]
  The Unkindest Tut of All 03x06: (Oct/19/1967) As King Tut 
  Batman's Waterloo (2) 02x54: (Mar/09/1967) As King Tut (Special Guest Villain), [Special Guest Stars]
  King Tut's Coup (1) 02x53: (Mar/08/1967) As King Tut (Special Guest Villain), [Special Guest Stars]

Daniel Boone (1964) (1964) 
  The Ballad of Sidewinder and the Cherokee 04x01: (Sep/14/1967) As Milo Quaife 

The Girl from U.N.C.L.E. (1966) 
  The Phi Beta Killer Affair 01x25: (Mar/14/1967) As Sir Cecil Seabrook 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Twice-Told Twist 09x21: (Feb/27/1966) As Ben Huggins 
  The Case of the Grinning Gorilla 08x28: (Apr/29/1965) As Nathon Fallon 
  The Case of the Simple Simon 07x24: (Apr/02/1964) As John Sylvester Fossette 
  The Case of the Absent Artist 05x23: (Mar/17/1962) As Alexander Glovotsky 

I Spy (US) (1965) 
  Turkish Delight 01x19: (Feb/09/1966) As Karafatma 

The Man From U.N.C.L.E. (1964) 
  The Deadly Goddess Affair 02x17: (Jan/14/1966) As Colonel Hubris 

Bob Hope Presents The Chrysler Theatre (1963) 
  Russian Roulette 03x07: (Nov/17/1965) As Grebb 

Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea (1964) 
  The Cyborg 02x04: (Oct/17/1965) As Tabor Ulrich, [Special Guest Stars]

General Electric True (1962) 
  Firebug 01x17: (Jan/27/1963) As Charles Colvin 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  The Disappearance 04x32: (Apr/27/1962) As  
  Bullets for Santa 04x14: (Dec/22/1961) As Charlie Case 
  The Legend of Leckonby 03x28: (Mar/24/1961) As  
  The Fanatics 03x02: (Sep/23/1960) As Bungo Bennie 

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  The Gang War 03x13: (Jan/18/1962) As Parnise Surigao 
  Mr. Moon 02x25: (Apr/20/1961) As Melanthos Moon 

The New Breed (1961) 
  Cross the Little Line 01x15: (Jan/09/1962) As Manrique 

Hawaiian Eye (1959) 
  Point Zero 03x08: (Nov/15/1961) As Egeloff 
  Dragon Road 02x30: (Apr/05/1961) As Raul Malegra 

The Detectives Starring Robert Taylor (1959) 
  A Piece of Tomorrow 03x06: (Nov/10/1961) As Gustafson 

Thriller (US) (1960) 
  God Grante That She Lye Stille 02x05: (Oct/23/1961) As Dr. Van de Veld 
  Girl with a Secret 01x09: (Nov/15/1960) As Carolik 

Everglades (1961) 
  Heat in Town 01x02: (Oct/16/1961) As Wikkament 

Sea Hunt (1958) (1958) 
  The Saint Story 04x30: (Jul/29/1961) As Dr. Tank Wallace 

Harrigan & Son (1960) 
  The Case of the Missing Case 01x28: (Apr/28/1961) As Dr. Blaine 

SurfSide 6 (1960) 
  Deadly Male 01x07: (Nov/14/1960) As Mr. Beamish 

The Rebel (1959) 
  The Earl of Durango 01x36: (Jun/12/1960) As Ralph Babcock 
  Blind Marriage 01x28: (Apr/17/1960) As Young 

Bourbon Street Beat (1959) 
  Six Hours to Midnight 01x29: (Apr/25/1960) As Joe Leslie 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Victor Buono Quotes

No quotes added for this person