Login or register  
TV

Lara Parker

Mostly Credited As: Lara Parker
Birth Name: Mary Lamar Rickey
Date Of Birth: October 27, 1937 (Age 76)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Knoxville, Tennessee
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Lara Parker


Tennessee born actress best known for her role as the evil witch Angelique on the daytime Gothic serial Dark Shadows. When her acting roles dried up she taught high school English for four years and then wrote several novels about the adventures of her Dark Shadows character.

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Capitol (1982)As: Linda Vandenberg (1985-1986)
Jessica Novak (1981)As: Katie Robbins
Washington: Behind Closed Doors (1977)As: Wanda Elliott
Dark Shadows (1966) (1966)As: Angelique Bouchard Collins; Alexis Stokes; Angelique Stokes Collins; Catherine Harridge Collins (1967-1970)
Episode Cast Credits 

P.S.I. Luv U (1991) 
  What's Up, Bugsy? 01x07: (Nov/16/1991) As Unknown 

Highway to Heaven (1984) 
  Playing For Keeps 04x06: (Nov/04/1987) As Margo Stevens 

Remington Steele (1982) 
  Steele Threads 02x10: (Dec/13/1983) As Lila Colbert 

The Fall Guy (1981) 
  The Fall Guy (2) 01x02: (Nov/04/1981) As Attractive Lady 
  The Fall Guy (1) 01x01: (Nov/04/1981) As Attractive Lady 

The Incredible Hulk (1977) (1978) 
  Interview with the Hulk 04x15: (Apr/03/1981) As Laura Banner (Archived Footage) 
  The Incredible Hulk 01x01: (Nov/04/1977) As Laura Banner (Cameo appearance), [Uncredited]

Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968) 
  A Bird in Hand... 12x18: (Mar/22/1980) As Angie Walker 
  The Big Aloha 10x13: (Jan/12/1978) As Julie Kincaid Trahune 

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  The Price of Anger 08x13: (Jan/10/1980) As Christine Lennox 

The Lazarus Syndrome (1979) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/04/1979) As Denice 

Sword of Justice (1978) 
  Blackjack 01x09: (Jul/11/1979) As Dory 

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  Double Death 03x19: (Mar/03/1978) As Miss Wilson 

Baretta (1975) 
  The Stone Conspiracy 04x17: (Feb/23/1978) As Trudy 

Switch (1975) 
  Go for Broke 03x07: (Dec/12/1977) As Tanya Mason 
  Eyewitness 02x16: (Jan/23/1977) As Shirley Harris 
  The Case of the Purloined Case 01x21: (Mar/02/1976) As Esther Kelly ("And") 

Alice (1976) (1976) 
  Sex Education 01x07: (Nov/06/1976) As Mrs. Randolph 

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  Out of the Shadows 04x04: (Oct/17/1976) As Jenny Villers 
  Dark Sunday 01x08: (Dec/12/1973) As Maria 

City of Angels (1976) (1976) 
  The House on Orange Grove Avenue 01x06: (Mar/16/1976) As Eunice Wheeler 

Doctors' Hospital (1975) 
  And Hear a Sudden Cry 01x12: (Jan/07/1976) As Angela Sloane 

Emergency! (1972) 
  One of Those Days 05x08: (Nov/01/1975) As Betty Grinnell 

Mobile One (1975) 
  The Informant 01x02: (Sep/12/1975) As unknown 

S.W.A.T. (1975) 
  The Steel-Plated Security Blanket 01x10: (May/05/1975) As Susan 

Kolchak: The Night Stalker (1974) 
  The Trevi Collection 01x14: (Jan/24/1975) As Madelaine 

The Rockford Files (1974) (1974) 
  Sleight of Hand 01x16: (Jan/17/1975) As Diana Lewis 

Police Woman (1974) 
  Sidewinder 01x15: (Jan/17/1975) As Charlene 

The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) 
  The Deadly Replay 02x08: (Nov/22/1974) As Andrea Collins 

Medical Center (US) (1969) 
  The Guilty 05x01: (Sep/10/1973) As Paula 

Kung Fu (1972) 
  King of the Mountain 01x01: (Oct/14/1972) As Amy Allender 

Mrs. Columbo (1979) 
  Love, On Instant Reply 02x08: (Unaired) As Unknown 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Roommate of Jane Fonda at Vassar College.

Lara Parker Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Strictly Come Dancing - Judy Murray confirmed as taking part

Judy Murray is the latest celebrity to confirm that she will be taking..

Kim Cattrall, Morgan Freeman to present episodes of 'My Shakespeare'

Sky Arts 1 is set to air a new series of programmes entitled 'My..

Rage Ratings Review: Sunday 17th - Monday 18th August - UK

Sunday Highlights On BBC on Sunday night, 'Countryfile' attracted the..