Login or register  
TV

Ric Flair

Mostly Credited As: Ric Flair
Sometimes Credited As: The Nature Boy Ric Flair
Richard Fliehr
"Ramblin" Ricky Rhodes
Black Scorpion
Slick Ric
Naitch
Space Mountain
Rick Flair

Birth Name: Richard Morgan Fliehr
Date Of Birth: February 25, 1949 (Age 65)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Memphis, Tennessee
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Ric Flair


Richard Morgan Fliehr was born February 25, 1949 in Memphis, Tennessee, better known by his ring name "Nature Boy" Ric Flair, is an American professional wrestler currently with WWE on its RAW brand.

TV Appearances

Main cast 
WWE Monday Night RAW Backstage Pass (2014)As: Himself (Co-Host)
WWE Monday Night RAW Pre-Show (2014)As: Himself (Co-Host)
Secret Talents of the Stars (2008)As: Himself
ECW (2006)As: Himself (2006)
Impact Wrestling (2004)As: Himself (Manager of "Immortal" - 2010 - May 2012)
TNA Pay-Per-View (2002)As: Himself
WWE Friday Night SmackDown! (1999)As: Himself (2002, 2007)
WCW Monday Nitro (1995)As: Himself (1995 - 2001)
WWE Monday Night RAW (1993)As: Ric Flair / "The Nature Boy" Ric Flair (August 1991 - February 1993 / November 2001 - April 2008, June 2008 - June 2009 & Re-occurring March 2012 - ?)
WCW Clash of the Champions (1988)As: Ric Flair
WWE Pay-Per-View (1985)As: 'Nature Boy' Ric Flair (1991-1993, 2002-2008)
WWF Prime Time Wrestling (1985)As: Ric Flair
WCW Saturday Night (1976)As: Ric Flair
WCW WorldWide (1975)As: Ric Flair / 'The Nature Boy' Ric Flair (1975 - 1991, 1993 - 2001)
AWA All-Star Wrestling (1960)As: Himself (1975 - 1987)
Episode Cast Credits 

Celebrity Wife Swap (US) (2012) 
  Ric Flair/Rowdy Roddy Piper 02x05: (Jun/30/2013) As Himself 

The Cleveland Show (2009) 
  BFFs 03x01: (Sep/25/2011) Voiced  Himself 

WWE Monday Night RAW (1993) 
  Episode 742 (New York City, NY) 15x33: (Aug/13/2007) As Ric Flair 

WWE: Tribute To The Troops (2003) 
  Tribute to the Troops 2005 (Bagram, Afghanistan) 01x03: (Dec/19/2005) As Ric Flair 

Hogan Knows Best (2005) 
  Wrestlemania 01x04: (Jul/31/2005) As Himself - Former WWE Wrestler 

Baywatch (1989) 
  Bash at the Beach 06x15: (Feb/19/1996) As Himself 
Trivia

He is a 16 time World Champion.

He was the Intercontinetal champion.

Got beat by Shelton Benjamin for the Intercontinetal championship.

Ric Flair Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

HBO Announces 'Olive Kitteridge' Dates

HBO has announced that the first two parts of the four-part 'Olive..

Strictly Come Dancing - The final three celebrities taking part this year revealed

Gregg Wallace, Jennifer Gibney and Tim Wonnacott have just been revealed..

Downton Abbey Return Date Announced; Trailer Released

Good news for fans of Downton Abbey who are eagerly awaiting the premiere..