Login or register  
TV

Noble Willingham

Mostly Credited As: Noble Willingham
Birth Name: Noble Henry Willingham
Date Of Birth: August 31, 1931 (Age 72)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Mineola, Texas
Date Of Death: January 17, 2004
Cause Of Death: natural causes

Noble Willingham



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Walker, Texas Ranger (1993)As: C.D. Parker (S01-S08)
Ann Jillian (1989)As: Duke Howard
Cutter to Houston (1983)As: Mayor Warren Jarvis
When the Whistle Blows (1980)As: Bulldog
Episode Cast Credits 

Tales from the Crypt (1989) 
  Oil's Well That Ends Well 05x11: (Nov/24/1993) As Conrad 

Home Improvement (1991) 
  Baby, It's Cold Outside 01x18: (Feb/18/1992) As Mr. Binford 
  What About Bob? 01x17: (Feb/11/1992) As Mr. Binford 

Quantum Leap (1989) 
  Justice - May 11, 1965 04x04: (Oct/09/1991) As Gene / Grand Dragon 

Matlock (1986) 
  The Madam 05x04: (Oct/02/1990) As Rev. Morley Phelps 

Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987) 
  The Royale 02x12: (Mar/27/1989) As Texas, [Special Guest Stars]

L.A. Law (1986) 
  I'm in the Nude for Love 03x08: (Jan/12/1989) As Robert Kenyon 

Mr. Sunshine (1986) (1986) 
  Too Many Cooks 01x07: (May/02/1986) As Ernie 

Highway to Heaven (1984) 
  Thoroughbreds (2) 01x25: (May/08/1985) As MacGill 
  Thoroughbreds (1) 01x24: (May/01/1985) As MacGill 

Tucker's Witch (1982) 
  Murder Is the Key 01x12: (Jul/09/1983) As .. 

The A-Team (1983) 
  Till Death Do Us Part 01x12: (Apr/19/1983) As Unknown 

CHiPs (1977) 
  Finders Keepers 05x09: (Nov/29/1981) As Jake 

Today's F.B.I (1981) 
  Terror 01x03: (Nov/22/1981) As Sheriff 

Dallas (1978) (1978) 
  Making of a President 04x13: (Jan/30/1981) As Justin Carlisle 

WKRP in Cincinnati (1978) 
  A Mile in My Shoes 03x06: (Dec/06/1980) As Smilin' Al 

Hart to Hart (1979) 
  Color Jennifer Dead 01x12: (Jan/08/1980) As Wilbur Pierson 

How the West Was Won (1978) 
  The Rustler 02x02: (Jan/22/1979) As Judge Carter 

Alice (1976) (1976) 
  Mel's Big Five-0 02x18: (Mar/05/1978) As Police Officer 
  Mother-in-Law (2) 01x13: (Dec/18/1976) As Floyd 
  Who Killed Bugs Bunny? 01x11: (Dec/04/1976) As Floyd 
  The Last Review 01x06: (Oct/27/1976) As Morgan 

Man From Atlantis (1977) 
  Shoot Out at Land's End 01x06: (Nov/08/1977) As Artemus Washburn 

Lou Grant (1977) 
  Aftershock 01x06: (Oct/25/1977) As Hotel Manager 

The Rockford Files (1974) (1974) 
  Coulter City Wildcat 03x06: (Nov/12/1976) As Orzeck, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Great Blue Lake Land and Development Company 02x06: (Oct/17/1975) As B. J. 

Switch (1975) 
  The Man Who Couldn't Lose 01x06: (Oct/14/1975) As Verly Terrace, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Waltons (1972) 
  The Prophecy 04x04: (Oct/02/1975) As B.C. Graddy 
  The Roots 02x05: (Oct/11/1973) As Mr. Denton 
  The Theft 02x04: (Oct/04/1973) As Mr. Denton 

Cannon (1971) 
  Coffin Corner 04x15: (Jan/15/1975) As Det. Sgt. Sonny Wills, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Texas Wheelers (1974) 
  The Twister 01x04: (Oct/04/1974) As Sheriff 
  The Accident 01x03: (Sep/27/1974) As Sheriff 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Whelan's Men 18x20: (Feb/05/1973) As Tuck 

Bonanza (1959) 
  Riot 14x05: (Oct/03/1972) As Mr. Kirby 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Noble Willingham Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..