Login or register  
TV

Jonathan Cecil

Mostly Credited As: Jonathan Cecil
Birth Name: Jonathan Hugh Gascoyne-Cecil
Date Of Birth: February 22, 1939 (Age 72)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Date Of Death: September 22, 2011
Cause Of Death: Emphysema

Jonathan Cecil



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Oh Happy Band! (1980)As: Mr. Herbert
The Old Campaigner (1967)As: Peter Clancy (series)
Episode Cast Credits 

Midsomer Murders (1998) 
  The Glitch 12x04: (Jul/21/2009) As Melville Dodgson 

Murder Most Horrid (1991) 
  A Severe Case of Death 02x03: (Mar/17/1994) As Mr. Warburton 

The Kenny Everett Television Show (1981) 
  Series 2, Show 2 02x02: (Mar/03/1983) As Various, [Special Guest Stars]

BBC Television Shakespeare (1978) 
  The Taming of the Shrew 03x01: (Oct/23/1980) As Hortensio 

Are You Being Served? (1973) 
  Shoulder to Shoulder 03x07: (Apr/10/1975) As Newlywed Customer 

Ace of Wands (1970) 
  Seven Serpents, Sulphur And Salt, Episode Three 02x03: (Aug/04/1971) As Mr Thwaites 

Six (1964) 
  Diary Of A Nobody 01x01: (Dec/12/1964) As Cummings 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jonathan Cecil Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..