Login or register  
TV

Felix Bowness

Mostly Credited As: Felix Bowness
Birth Name: Felix Harvey Talbot-Bowness
Date Of Birth: March 30, 1922 (Age 87)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Harwell, Berkshire, England
Date Of Death: September 13, 2009

Felix Bowness



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Hi-de-Hi! (1981)As: Fred Quilley (1980-1988)
Episode Cast Credits 

Oh, Doctor Beeching! (1995) 
  Ton Up 02x10: (Sep/28/1997) As Bernie Bleasdale 
  Love Is a Very Splendid Thing 02x06: (Aug/17/1997) As Bernie Bleasdale 
  The Van 02x04: (Jul/20/1997) As Bernie Bleasdale 
  Father's Day 02x02: (Jul/06/1997) As Bernie Bleasdale 

You Rang, M'Lord (1988) 
  Requiem for a Parrot 04x02: (Mar/27/1993) As Mr Pearson 
  Gretna Green or Bust 03x05: (Dec/08/1991) As Mr Pearson 

The Brittas Empire (1991) 
  Opening Day 01x02: (Jan/10/1991) As Workman 

Hannay (1988) 
  The Confidence Man 02x05: (Feb/28/1989) As Music Hall Comedian 
  Coup De Grace 02x01: (Jan/31/1989) As Music Hall Comedian 

3-2-1 (1978) 
  Christmas Special 1988 10x14: (Dec/24/1988) As Himself 
  Christmas Special 1987 10x12: (Dec/19/1987) As Himself 
  Christmas Special 09x13: (Dec/21/1986) As Himself 

Are You Being Served? (1973) 
  "Do You Take This Man?" 06x03: (Nov/29/1978) As The Matching Pantaloons 
  New Look 03x08: (Apr/17/1975) As The Gent for 'the Gents' 

Dad's Army (1968) 
  Number Engaged 09x05: (Nov/04/1977) As The Van Driver 
  Ring Dem Bells 08x01: (Sep/05/1975) As The Special Constable 
  Everybody's Trucking 07x01: (Nov/15/1974) As Driver 

The Growing Pains Of PC Penrose (1975) 
  Fabulous Eyelashes He's Got 01x01: (Sep/02/1975) As Wally Threadgold 

Dawson's Weekly (1975) 
  All Pools Day 01x05: (Jul/08/1975) As Third Clerk 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Felix Bowness Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..