Login or register  
TV

Dan Rowan

Mostly Credited As: Dan Rowan
Sometimes Credited As: Rowan and Martin
Rowan & Martin
Dan Rowan and Dick Martin
Dan Rowan & Dick Martin

Birth Name: Daniel Hale Rowan
Date Of Birth: July 22, 1922 (Age 65)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Beggs, Oklahoma
Date Of Death: September 22, 1987
Cause Of Death: Lymphatic cancer in Englewood, Florida
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Dan Rowan



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Rowan & Martin's Laugh-In (1968)As: Host/Regular Performer
The Dean Martin Summer Show (1966)As: Himself (Host 1966)
Episode Cast Credits 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  The Big Dipper/The Pirate 02x02: (Sep/23/1978) As Petey Raymond/Reverend Pete Hollister 

The Love Boat (1977) 
  The Eyes of Love/Masquerade/Hollywood Royalty/The Caper (2) 01x16: (Jan/21/1978) As Alan Danver 
  The Eyes of Love/Masquerade/Hollywood Royalty/The Caper (1) 01x15: (Jan/21/1978) As Alan Danver 

The Dean Martin Show (1965) 
  Dan Rowan & Dick Martin (celebrity roast) 09x23: (Mar/22/1974) As Himself 
  Jonathan Winters / Dan Rowan / Lonnie Schorr 07x15: (Dec/23/1971) As Himself 
  Buddy Hackett, Rowan & Martin 03x18: (Jan/11/1968) As Himself 
  Bing Crosby, Polly Bergen, Rowan & Martin 02x30: (Apr/13/1967) As Himself 

Dean Martin Celebrity Roast (1973) 
  Rowan & Martin 01x23: (Mar/22/1974) As Himself 

The Carol Burnett Show (1967) (1967) 
  with Bing Crosby, Ella Fitzgerald, Dan Rowan, Dick Martin 03x07: (Nov/10/1969) As Himself 

The Hollywood Palace (1964) 
  Hosts: Rowan & Martin 06x20: (Feb/22/1969) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
  Host: Louis Armstrong 02x30: (May/01/1965) As Himself 
  Host: Maurice Chevalier 02x03: (Oct/03/1964) As Himself 

The Smothers Brothers Comedy Hour (1967) (1967) 
  Show #52 03x06: (Nov/03/1968) As Himself 
  Show #44 02x24: (Mar/03/1968) As Himself 

Playboy After Dark (1968) 
  Rowan & Martin; Stu Gilliam, Paul Hampton; Clara Ward Singers 01x13: (Oct/22/1968) As Himself 

The Beautiful Phyllis Diller Show (1968) 
  Johnny Carson / Rowan & Martin / Sony & Cher 01x01: (Sep/15/1968) As Himself 

Today (US) (1952) 
  Season 17, Episode 27 17x27: (Feb/13/1968) As Himself 

The Lucy Show (1962) 
  Lucy Puts Main Street on the Map 05x18: (Jan/30/1967) As Himself 
  Lucy and Carol in Palm Springs 05x08: (Nov/07/1966) As Colin Grant 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Rowan and Martin, Victor Borge 18x20: (Feb/14/1965) As Himself 
  Rowan and Martin, Paul Anka 17x32: (May/17/1964) As Himself 
  Rowan and Martin, Franco Corelli 17x27: (Apr/05/1964) As Himself 
  Sammy Davis Jr., Rowan and Martin 16x35: (Jun/02/1963) As Himself 

The Dinah Shore Chevy Show (1956) 
  Season 4, Episode 21 04x21: (Feb/21/1960) As Himself 
  Season 3, Episode 26 03x26: (Mar/29/1959) As Himself 
  Season 2, Episode 34 02x34: (Jun/22/1958) As Himself 
  Season 2, Episode 7 02x07: (Dec/08/1957) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dan Rowan Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news