Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Lupe Ontiveros


Mostly Credited As: Lupe Ontiveros
Sometimes Credited As: Lupe M. Ontiveros

Birth Name: Guadalupe Moreno
Date Of Birth: September 17, 1942 (Age 69)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: El Paso, Texas
Date Of Death: July 26, 2012
Cause Of Death: liver cancer
Height: 4' 11" (1.49 m)

Lupe Ontiveros




TV Appearances

Main cast 
¡Rob! (2012)As: Abuelita
Maya & Miguel (2004)As: Abuela Elena -- [Voice]
Greetings from Tucson (2002)As: Magdalena Tiant
Dudley (1993)As: Marta
Episode Cast Credits 

Desperate Housewives (2004) 
  Finishing the Hat (2) 08x23: (May/13/2012) As Juanita 'Mama' Solis, [Special Guest Stars]
  Women and Death 08x17: (Mar/18/2012) As Juanita 'Mama' Solis 
  There Won't Be Trumpets 01x17: (Apr/03/2005) As Juanita Solis 
  Suspicious Minds 01x09: (Dec/12/2004) As Juanita 'Mama' Solis 

The Whole Truth (2010) 
  When Cougars Attack 01x05: (Oct/27/2010) As Maria 

Party Down (2009) 
  Steve Guttenberg's Birthday 02x05: (May/21/2010) As Mrs. Gomez 

Reaper (2007) 
  The Devil & Sam Oliver 02x13: (May/26/2009) As Ben's Grandmother 
  The Home Stretch 02x08: (Apr/21/2009) As Ben's Grandmother 

Southland (2009) 
  Derailed 01x07: (May/21/2009) As Marta Ruiz 

Family Guy (1999) 
  We Love You Conrad 07x14: (May/03/2009) Voiced  Maid 

Weeds (2005) 
  Little Boats 04x09: (Aug/11/2008) As Nun 

Cory In the House (2007) 
  Get Smarter 01x12: (May/11/2007) As Mama Martinez 

Mind of Mencia (2005) 
  Episode 102 01x02: (Jul/13/2005) As Carlos's Mom 

Reba (2001) 
  Reba And The Nanny 04x12: (Jan/28/2005) As Penny the Nanny 

King of the Hill (1997) 
  The Substitute Spanish Prisoner 06x10: (Mar/03/2002) Voiced  Anne 

Tales from the Crypt (1989) 
  Seance 04x04: (Jul/04/1992) As Madame Leona 

Who's the Boss? (1984) 
  Housekeepers Unite 04x19: (Mar/15/1988) As Margarita 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Stones for Ibarra 37x03: (Jan/29/1988) As Remedios Acosta 

Fame (1982) (1982) 
  The Inheritance 05x16: (Feb/24/1986) As Mrs. Castillo 

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  Nichols from Heaven 04x12: (Jan/19/1984) As Woman 
  Shooter 02x17: (May/06/1982) As Screaming Mother 
  The Last White Man on East Ferry Avenue 02x03: (Nov/12/1981) As Mrs. Uribe 

The White Shadow (1978) 
  That Old Gang of Mine 01x07: (Jan/15/1979) As Mrs. Gomez 
  The Offer 01x03: (Dec/11/1978) As Mrs. Gomes 

Alice (1976) (1976) 
  The Bus 02x24: (Apr/23/1978) As Maria Fernanadez 
  The Failure 01x17: (Jan/29/1977) As Mrs. Rivera 

Eight is Enough (1977) 
  All's Fair in Love and War 02x11: (Nov/23/1977) As Mariana 

Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) 
  The Killing Kind 01x06: (Nov/03/1976) As Maid, [Featuring]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lupe Ontiveros Quotes

No quotes added for this person