Login or register  
TV

Tom Whedon

Mostly Credited As: Tom Whedon
Birth Name: Thomas Avery Whedon
Date Of Birth: August 03, 1932 (Age 82)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


It's a Living (1980)• Producer
Alice (1976) (1976)• Executive Story Editor (1978-1980)
Benson (1979)• Producer (1980-1981)
Maggie (1981) (1981)• Producer

Episode Crew


The Golden Girls (1985) (Credited in 9 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 9 episode crew credits
A Midwinter Night's Dream (1) 07x20 Feb/29/1992 As: Writer
The Case of the Libertine Belle 07x02 Sep/28/1991 As: Writer
Henny Penny -- Straight, No Chaser 06x26 May/04/1991 As: Writer
Never Yell Fire in a Crowded Retirement Home (1) 06x24 Apr/27/1991 As: Writer
Stand By Your Man 06x11 Dec/01/1990 As: Writer
Maggie Briggs (1984) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Double Date 01x05 Apr/01/1984 As: Writer
Maggie (1981) (1981) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
A Tooth for a Tooth 01x02 Oct/31/1981 As: Writer
Benson (1979) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
The Governor's House Call 02x20 May/08/1981 As: Writer
Clayton, Go Home 02x16 Mar/13/1981 As: Writer
Fireside Chat 02x12 Feb/13/1981 As: Writer
Big Buddy 02x11 Feb/06/1981 As: Writer
Fool's Gold 02x03 Nov/14/1980 As: Writer
Alice (1976) (1976) (Credited in 23 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 23 episode crew credits
Baby Makes Five 05x20 May/03/1981 As: Writer
My Funny Valentine Tux 04x16 Feb/10/1980 As: Writer
My Cousin, Art Carney 04x10 Dec/09/1979 As: Writer
Mel's in the Kitchen With Dinah 04x08 Nov/18/1979 As: Writer
Little Alice Bluenose 04x06 Nov/04/1979 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Father of writer and director Joss Whedon.

Tom Whedon Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..