Login or register  
TV

Jeannie Carmen

Mostly Credited As: Jeannie Carmen
Sometimes Credited As: Jeanne Carmen
Jeannie Carman
Saba Dareaux
Blonde Dominatrix

Birth Name: Jeanne Laverne Carmen
Date Of Birth: August 04, 1930 (Age 77)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Paragould, Arkansas
Date Of Death: December 20, 2007
Cause Of Death: Lymphoma in Irvine, California
Height: 5' 6 ½" (1.68 m)

Jeannie Carmen



Jeannie Carmen Jeannie Carmen Jeannie Carmen Jeannie Carmen Jeannie Carmen Jeannie Carmen Jeannie Carmen Jeannie Carmen
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Broadway Open House (1950)As: Herself
Episode Cast Credits 

E! Mysteries and Scandals (1998) 
  Peter Lawford 03x37: (Nov/13/2000) As Herself 
  Ava Gardner 03x20: (Jul/17/2000) As Herself 
  Marilyn Monroe 01x03: (Mar/23/1998) As Herself 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Jeanne Carmen 02x26: (Oct/04/1998) As Herself 

Riverboat (1959) 
  A Night at Trapper's Landing 01x09: (Nov/08/1959) As Janine, [Uncredited]

26 Men (1957) 
  The Last Rebellion 02x05: (Nov/04/1958) As Lilli Mae Turner 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  Millionaire Wally Bannister 04x32: (May/07/1958) As Mary Evans 

The Three Stooges (1934) 
  A Merry Mix-Up 24x03: (Mar/28/1957) As Unknown 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jeannie Carmen Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

'South Park' Set To Release 7-Inch Vinyl

'South Park' and Comedy Central are set to release a special edition..

Jason Bateman Talks Arrested Development Future on UK TV

Speaking on tonight's episode of 'The Graham Norton Show' on BBC one,..

Exclusive Interview: Jack Maxwell Talks Traveling Round the World for Travel Channel's Booze Traveler

A brand new travelogue-series begins on Travel Channel this Monday night..