TV

Lucy-Jo Hudson


Mostly Credited As: Lucy-Jo Hudson
Birth Name: Lucy Jo Hudson
Date Of Birth: May 04, 1983 (Age 33)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Leeds, Yorkshire, England
Height: 5' 3 " (1.6 m)

Lucy-Jo Hudson




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Wild at Heart (2006)As: Rosie Trevanion / Gifthold (2006–09, 2012)
Loose Women (1999)As: Herself (Presenter 2005 (Series 7))
Coronation Street (1960)As: Katy Nelson Harris (2002-2005)
Episode Cast Credits 

Doctors (2000) 
  Hollow 18x48: (Jun/10/2016) As Rhiannon Davis 
  Hollow 18x48: (Jun/10/2016) As Rhiannon Davis 
  Wild Wood 18x46: (Jun/08/2016) As Rhiannon Davis 
  In Every Home a Heartache - Part Two 18x45: (Jun/07/2016) As Rhiannon Davis 

Daybreak (2010) 
  January 10, 2014 04x91: (Jan/10/2014) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  January 9, 2014 04x90: (Jan/09/2014) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  January 9, 2014 04x90: (Jan/09/2014) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  January 7, 2014 04x88: (Jan/07/2014) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 4, Show 91 04x91: (Jan/10/2014) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Series 4, Show 91 04x91: (Jan/10/2014) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Series 4, Show 90 04x90: (Jan/09/2014) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Series 4, Show 90 04x90: (Jan/09/2014) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]

This Morning (1988) 
  December 21, 2012 25x80: (Dec/21/2012) As Herself 
  December 21, 2012 25x80: (Dec/21/2012) As Herself 
  January 27, 2012 24x99: (Jan/27/2012) As Herself 
  January 27, 2012 24x99: (Jan/27/2012) As Herself 

Casualty (1986) 
  Winter Wonderland 25x17: (Dec/27/2010) As Deena Richards 
  Winter Wonderland 25x17: (Dec/27/2010) As Deena Richards 

All Star Mr & Mrs (2008) 
  Series 2, Episode 2 02x02: (May/09/2009) As Herself 
  Series 2, Episode 2 02x02: (May/09/2009) As Herself 

The Alan Titchmarsh Show (2007) 
  Series 4, Episode 25 04x25: (Feb/13/2009) As Herself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 13, Show 98 13x98: (Jan/28/2009) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 13, Show 98 13x98: (Jan/28/2009) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 11, Show 10 11x10: (Jan/26/2007) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 11, Show 10 11x10: (Jan/26/2007) As Herself, [Interviewees]

2005 TV Moments (2005) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lucy-Jo Hudson Quotes

No quotes added for this person