Login or register  
TV

Bruce Kimmel


Mostly Credited As: Bruce Kimmel
Sometimes Credited As: Guy Haines
Mark Rutland

Birth Name: Bruce Stewart Kimmel
Date Of Birth: December 08, 1947 (Age 67)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California

Bruce Kimmel




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Dinah and Her New Best Friends (1976)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

Laverne & Shirley (1976) 
  You Oughta Be in Pictures 05x15: (Jan/14/1980) As Director - T.P. 
  Take Two, They're Small 05x11: (Nov/22/1979) As The Organist 
  Good Time Girls 02x08: (Nov/30/1976) As Scott 

Donny and Marie (1976) 
  GUESTS: CINDY WILLIAMS, BRUCE KIMMEL 03x08: (Nov/18/1977) As Himself 

Alice (1976) (1976) 
  The Sixty Minutes Man 02x06: (Nov/13/1977) As Vinnie 

Good Heavens (1976) 
  Coffee, Tea or Gloria 01x12: (Jun/26/1976) As Unknown 

Doctors' Hospital (1975) 
  Point of Maximum Pressure 01x01: (Sep/10/1975) As Dr. Andrew Hoppe 

The Bob Crane Show (1975) 
  The Incredible Shrinking Bob 01x03: (Mar/20/1975) As Herbie 

Happy Days (1974) 
  The Howdy Doody Show 02x17: (Feb/18/1975) As Mark 

The Partridge Family (1970) 
  The Last Howard 04x07: (Oct/27/1973) As Howard 
  Me and My Shadow 03x25: (Mar/23/1973) As Delbert 
  You're Only Young Twice 03x06: (Oct/20/1972) As Richard 
  The Partridge Papers 02x22: (Mar/03/1972) As Marvin 

M*A*S*H (1972) 
  Cease-Fire 01x23: (Mar/18/1973) As Private Gilbert 

Ghost Story (1972) 
  Time of Terror 01x13: (Dec/22/1972) As The Bell Hop 

Honeymoon Suite (1973) 
  Letting Go, Maybe 01x01: (Jul/26/1972) As The Groom 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Penn & Teller: Bullshit! (2003)• Segment Producer

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bruce Kimmel Quotes

No quotes added for this person