Login or register  
TV

Conrad E. Palmisano

Mostly Credited As: Conrad E. Palmisano
Sometimes Credited As: Conrad Palmesano
Conrad Palmisan
Connie Palmisano
Conrad Palmisano
E. Palmisano

Birth Name: Conrad Earl Palmisano
Date Of Birth: May 01, 1948 (Age 66)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Santa Rosa, California

Conrad E. Palmisano



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Remington Steele (1982) 
  Blood is Thicker Than Steele 02x13: (Jan/31/1984) As Reporter 

Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) 
  Angels on the Street 04x08: (Nov/07/1979) As Toby, [Co-Guest Stars]

McCloud (1970) 
  The Colorado Cattle Caper 04x04: (Feb/24/1974) As Chet 

Police Story (1973) (1973) 
  The Big Walk 01x08: (Dec/04/1973) As Drug Addict 
  The Ten-Year Honeymoon 01x03: (Oct/23/1973) As Cop Killer 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Diagnosis Murder (1993)• Stunts
JAG (1995)• Stunts
Less Than Perfect (2002)• Stunt Coordinator
MacGyver (1985)• Stunts
Moonlighting (1985)• Stunts
Police Woman (1974)• Stunts
St. Elsewhere (1982)• Stunts
The Invisible Man (2000) (2000)• Stunts
The Six Million Dollar Man (1974)• Stunts
The Yellow Rose (1983)• Stunts
Cop House (2009)• Second Unit Director
• Stunt Coordinator
Chaos (2011)• Stunt Coordinator (as Connie Palmisano)

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Conrad E. Palmisano Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Hollyoaks The Game Launches on Phone and Tablet

Lime Pictures and C4 have produced 'Hollyoaks The Game' for phones and..

Channel 4 Announce Details For Charlie Brooker's Christmas Special Of 'Black Mirror'

Channel 4 announce details about Charlie Brooker’s ‘Black Mirror:..

Nicole Kidman and Reese Witherspoon to Star in David E. Kelley Miniseries

It was confirmed on Tuesday by The Hollywood Reporter that Reese..