Login or register  
TV

Arthur Marx

Mostly Credited As: Arthur Marx
Birth Name: Arthur Julius Marx
Date Of Birth: July 21, 1921 (Age 89)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Manhattan, New York City, New York
Date Of Death: April 14, 2011




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Alice (1976) (1976)• Executive Script Consultant (1978-1980)
Mickey (1964)• Creator
• Producer

Episode Crew


Alice (1976) (1976) (Credited in 40 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 40 episode crew credits
Bet a Million, Mel 06x01 Oct/04/1981 As: Writer
Who's Kissing the Great Chef of Phoenix? 05x19 Apr/05/1981 As: Writer
Carrie Chickens Out 05x15 Feb/22/1981 As: Writer
Alice's Son, the Drop-out 05x14 Feb/15/1981 As: Writer
The Jerry Reed Fish Story 05x12 Feb/01/1981 As: Writer
Good Heavens (1976) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
See Jane Run 01x05 Mar/29/1976 As: Writer
Maude (1972) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Walter's Ethics 04x12 Dec/01/1975 As: Writer
The Jeffersons (1975) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Jefferson vs. Jefferson 02x06 Oct/18/1975 As: Writer
Temperatures Rising (1972) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Healer Man 02x18 Aug/15/1974 As: Writer
Four of a Kind 02x12 Dec/25/1973 As: Writer
The Paul Lynde Show (1972) (Credited in 9 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 9 episode crew credits
Everything You Always Wanted to Know About Your Mother-in-Law But Were Afraid to Ask 01x22 Feb/14/1973 As: Writer
Is This Trip Necessary? 01x21 Feb/07/1973 As: Writer
The Bare Facts 01x16 Jan/03/1973 As: Writer
An Affair to Forget 01x12 Dec/06/1972 As: Writer
Whose Lib? 01x10 Nov/22/1972 As: Writer
All in the Family (1971) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Locket 03x11 Nov/25/1972 As: Writer
Love, American Style (1969) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Love and the Cheaters 04x05 Sep/22/1972 As: Writer
My Three Sons (1960) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Four for the Road 12x05 Oct/18/1971 As: Writer
Dear Robbie 04x04 Oct/10/1963 As: Writer
Robbie the Caddy 02x29 Apr/19/1962 As: Writer
Nanny and the Professor (1970) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
E. S. Putt 02x04 Oct/16/1970 As: Writer
The Good Guys (1968) (1968) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Eyes Have It 02x10 Nov/28/1969 As: Writer
The Mothers-In-Law (1967) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
The Charge of the Wife Brigade 02x25 Apr/06/1969 As: Writer
Show Business is No Business 02x24 Mar/30/1969 As: Writer
Guess Who's Coming Forever? 02x20 Feb/23/1969 As: Writer
It's a Dog's Life 02x08 Nov/10/1968 As: Writer
Family Affair (1966) (1966) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Toy Box 02x08 Nov/06/1967 As: Writer
Petticoat Junction (1963) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Good Luck Ring 03x04 Oct/05/1965 As: Writer
The Baffling Raffle 03x02 Sep/21/1965 As: Writer
McHale's Navy (1962) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
The Rage of Taratupa 02x30 Apr/07/1964 As: Writer
Jolly Wally 02x08 Nov/05/1963 As: Writer
The Binghamton Murder Plot 02x02 Sep/24/1963 As: Writer
Alias Captain Binghamton 01x31 May/16/1963 As: Writer
Dennis the Menace (1959) (1959) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Dennis' Paper Drive 01x24 Apr/10/1960 As: Story
General Electric Theater (1953) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Do Not Disturb 08x25 Mar/20/1960 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Arthur Marx Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..