Login or register  
TV

Tiny Tim

Mostly Credited As: Tiny Tim
Birth Name: Herbert Buckingham Khaury
Date Of Birth: April 12, 1932 (Age 64)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Manhattan, New York City, New York
Date Of Death: November 30, 1996
Cause Of Death: cardiac arrest (Minneapolis, Minnesota)
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Tiny Tim


Tiny Tim died at the age of 65 and was born on April 12, 1932.
He was married to he was married to he was married to and has 1 child.
He is 6' 1" (1.85 m) tall and was born in Manhattan, New York City, New York (USA). Tiny Tim died on November 30, 1996
He died in Minneapolis, Minnesota (cardiac arrest).

Tiny Tim
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Tiny Tim 05x12: (Mar/25/2001) As Himself 

SpongeBob SquarePants (1999) 
  Help Wanted 01x01: (May/01/1999) Voiced  Musical Guest 

Roseanne (1988) 
  Construction Junction 08x16: (Feb/13/1996) As Himself, [Uncredited]

New York News (1995) 
  Good-Bye Gator 01x05: (Oct/19/1995) As Himself 

Rowan & Martin's Laugh-In (1968) 
  Episode #107 05x15: (Jan/03/1972) As Himself 
  Episode #100 05x08: (Nov/01/1971) As Himself 
  Episode #66 03x26: (Mar/16/1970) As Himself 
  Episode #40 02x26: (Mar/31/1969) As Himself 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Rodney Dangerfield, The Muppets 24x21: (Feb/21/1971) As Himself 
  Engelbert Humperdinck, Melanie 24x03: (Oct/04/1970) As Himself 
  The Ike & Tina Turner Revue, Flip Wilson 23x16: (Jan/11/1970) As Himself 
  Ann-Margret 22x08: (Dec/01/1968) As Himself 

The Andy Williams Show (1969) (1969) 
  Charlie Callas / Deanna Lund / Jimmie Rodgers / The Lettermen / Tiny Tim 01x16: (Jan/24/1970) As Himself 
  Bob Newhart / Davy Jones / Kenny Rogers / Nancy Sinatra / Tiny Tim 01x06: (Oct/25/1969) As Himself 

Ironside (1967) 
  Ironside (Mar/28/1967) As Art House Performer, [Uncredited]
Featured Songs

SpongeBob SquarePants Songs:
Help Wanted + Dancing in the Moonlight, Living in the Moonlight 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tiny Tim Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

'Emmerdale' Vet Vanessa meets a new love interest

When Vanessa (Michelle Hardwick) heads to Hotten for a night on the tiles..

Big Brother UK: Ex-Housemate Kimberley Reveals Why She Walked

Following Kimberly’s shock exit from the house on Friday, she joined..

LIVE: The Commonwealth Games 2014 - Opening Ceremony!

Join us tonight for live updates from Celtic Park, Glasgow as the opening..