Login or register  
TV

John Myhers

Mostly Credited As: John Myhers
Birth Name: John Benjamin Myhers
Date Of Birth: December 18, 1921 (Age 70)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Eau Claire, Wisconsin
Date Of Death: May 27, 1992
Cause Of Death: pneumonia
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

John Myhers



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Hector Heathcote Show (1963)As: Hector Heathcote -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

The Twilight Zone (1985) (1985) 
  Ye Gods 01x13: (Oct/25/1985) As Bacchus, [Co-Guest Stars]

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  Roller Derby Dolls/Thanks a Million 06x07: (Dec/04/1982) As Charlton Gould 
  The Ghost's Story/The Spoilers 05x22: (May/08/1982) As Timothy's father 
  The Magic Camera/Mata Hari 05x12: (Jan/16/1982) As Unknown 
  Elizabeth's Baby/The Artist and the Lady 04x11: (Jan/17/1981) As Spencer 

The Misadventures of Sheriff Lobo (1979) 
  First to Finish, Last to Show 01x10: (Jan/08/1980) As unknown 

The Incredible Hulk (1977) (1978) 
  Rainbow's End 02x05: (Oct/13/1978) As Man on Bus 

The Bionic Woman (1976) 
  The Antidote 03x14: (Jan/21/1978) As Dmitri Zhukov 

Alice (1976) (1976) 
  The Eyes of Texas 02x11: (Jan/08/1978) As Harleigh 
  A Piece of the Rock 01x03: (Oct/06/1976) As Frank Chasen 

Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) 
  Angels at Sea 01x21: (Mar/23/1977) As Captain 

Kolchak: The Night Stalker (1974) 
  The Devil's Platform 01x07: (Nov/15/1974) As Senator James Talbot 

The Odd Couple (1970) 
  A Barnacle Adventure 04x13: (Dec/21/1973) As Director 1 

The Waltons (1972) 
  The Townie 01x23: (Mar/08/1973) As Theodore Claypool 

Temperatures Rising (1972) 
  Creepy, Peepy 01x23: (Mar/06/1973) As Edgar Crosse 
  Tenor Loving Care 01x08: (Oct/31/1972) As Malaporte 

Hogan's Heroes (1965) 
  The Big Record 06x09: (Nov/15/1970) As Colonel Schneider 
  At Last-Schultz Knows Something 05x14: (Dec/26/1969) As Dr. Hermann Felzer 
  Carter Turns Traitor 03x16: (Dec/23/1967) As General Wittkamper 

The High Chaparral (1967) 
  Too Late the Epitaph 04x08: (Nov/06/1970) As Stoker 

To Rome With Love (1969) 
  And One More Spring 01x11: (Dec/28/1969) As Dr. DePalma 

The Rat Patrol (1966) 
  The Street Urchin Raid 02x15: (Dec/25/1967) As Rettig 

Get Smart (1965) (1965) 
  A Man Called Smart (3) 02x30: (Apr/22/1967) As Otto Hurrah 
  A Man Called Smart (2) 02x29: (Apr/15/1967) As Otto Hurrah 
  A Man Called Smart (1) 02x28: (Apr/08/1967) As Otto Hurrah 
  Hubert's Unfinished Symphony 01x26: (Mar/19/1966) As Wolenska 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
John Myhers Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news