TV

E. Darrell Hallenbeck


Mostly Credited As: E. Darrell Hallenbeck
Sometimes Credited As: Darrell Hallenbeck
E. Darrell Hallanbeck

Birth Name: Elwin Darrell Hallenbeck
Date Of Birth: October 16, 1922 (Age 64)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York
Date Of Death: January 31, 1987





TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Ironside (1967)• Assistant Director
Land of the Giants (1968)• Assistant Director
The Man From U.N.C.L.E. (1964)• Assistant Director
The Twilight Zone (1959)• Production Manager
• Assistant Director

Episode Crew


The Virginian (1962) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Decision 06x25 Mar/13/1968 As: Director
The Death Wagon 06x16 Jan/03/1968 As: Director
The Man From U.N.C.L.E. (1964) (Credited in 10 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 10 episode crew credits
The Deep Six Affair 04x14 Dec/25/1967 As: Director
The Test Tube Killer Affair 04x02 Sep/18/1967 As: Director
The Apple A Day Affair 03x27 Mar/24/1967 As: Director
The Yo-Ho-Ho and a Bottle of Rum Affair 03x19 Jan/20/1967 As: Director
The Come With Me to the Casbah Affair 03x09 Nov/11/1966 As: Director
Gunsmoke (1955) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Stranger in Town 13x11 Nov/20/1967 As: Director
The Green Hornet (1966) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Invasion from Outer Space (2) 01x26 Mar/17/1967 As: Director
Invasion from Outer Space (1) 01x25 Mar/10/1967 As: Director
The Girl from U.N.C.L.E. (1966) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Director
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
E. Darrell Hallenbeck Quotes

No quotes added for this person