Login or register  
TV

Nina Repeta

Mostly Credited As: Nina Repeta
Birth Name: Nina Lynn Blanton
Date Of Birth: September 10, 1967 (Age 47)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Shelby, North Carolina

Nina Repeta



Nina Repeta
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Dawson's Creek (1998)As: Bessie Potter (S01-S04; recurring otherwise)
Episode Cast Credits 

Dawson's Creek (1998) 
  ...Must Come to an End (2) 06x24: (May/14/2003) As Bessie Potter, [Special Guest Stars]
  All Good Things... (1) 06x23: (May/14/2003) As Bessie Potter, [Special Guest Stars]
  Merry Mayhem 06x10: (Dec/11/2002) As Bessie Potter, [Special Guest Stars]
  Swan Song 05x23: (May/15/2002) As Bessie Potter, [Special Guest Stars]

CI5: The New Professionals (1999) 
  First Strike 01x05: (Oct/17/1999) As Amy Brennan 

Matlock (1986) 
  The Heist (2) 09x16: (Apr/27/1995) As Kathy Bridges 
  The Heist (1) 09x15: (Apr/27/1995) As Kathy Bridges 
  The Conspiracy 08x10: (Nov/25/1993) As Linda Maxwell 
  The Fatal Seduction (2) 08x03: (Oct/07/1993) As Waitress 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Nina Repeta Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iconic Actor, Leonard Nimoy, Passes Away at 83

In some very sad news, iconic and much loved actor Leonard Nimoy has..