Login or register  
TV

Don Starr

Mostly Credited As: Don Starr
Birth Name: Donald Starr
Date Of Birth: September 20, 1917 (Age 77)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Riverside, California
Date Of Death: July 11, 1995




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Dallas (1978) (1978) 
  Terminus 14x04: (Nov/23/1990) As Jordan Lee 
  One Last Kiss 14x03: (Nov/16/1990) As Jordan Lee 
  Charade 14x02: (Nov/09/1990) As Jordan Lee 
  April in Paris 14x01: (Nov/02/1990) As Jordan Lee 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  Auld L'Anxiety 02x06: (Nov/19/1987) As William Claflin 

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  Last Chance Salon 05x11: (Dec/13/1984) As Professor Cobb 

Highway to Heaven (1984) 
  To Touch the Moon 01x03: (Sep/26/1984) As Dr. Bender 

Palmerstown, U.S.A. (1980) 
  Epidemic 02x05: (Apr/14/1981) As Dr. Barnett 
  Future City 02x04: (Apr/07/1981) As Dr. Barnett 

Knots Landing (1979) 
  Hitchhike (1) 02x01: (Nov/20/1980) As Judge 

The Rockford Files (1974) (1974) 
  A Fast Count 05x11: (Dec/01/1978) As Bernard Caplan 

Little House on the Prairie (1974) (1974) 
  The Rivals 04x14: (Jan/09/1978) As Zucker 

Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) 
  Pretty Angels All in a Row 02x05: (Sep/28/1977) As C.J., [Co-Guest Stars]

Petrocelli (1974) 
  The Gamblers 02x08: (Nov/12/1975) As Judge Watson 
  Terror on Wheels 02x07: (Nov/05/1975) As Judge Watson 
  Vengeance in White 01x19: (Mar/05/1975) As Judge Watson 
  Once Upon a Victim 01x15: (Jan/29/1975) As Judge Watson 

The High Chaparral (1967) 
  For What We Are About to Receive 02x11: (Nov/29/1968) As Dan Carter 
  The Buffalo Soldiers 02x10: (Nov/22/1968) As Ollicutt 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Don Starr Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Lily - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, a kind of ho-hum episode of 'Once Upon a Time'. We find out how Emma..