Login or register  
TV

Marlon Brando


Mostly Credited As: Marlon Brando
Birth Name: Marlon Brando, Jr.
Date Of Birth: April 03, 1924 (Age 80)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Omaha, Nebraska
Date Of Death: July 01, 2004
Cause Of Death: pulmonary fibrosis (Los Angeles, California, USA)
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Marlon Brando




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Michael Jackson: 30th Anniversary Celebration (2001)As: Himself
Roots: The Next Generations (1979)As: George Lincoln Rockwell
Episode Cast Credits 

Larry King Live (1985) 
  Final Episode 25x??: (Dec/16/2010) As Himself (Archive Footage) 

Hollywood Greats (1977) 
  Marlon Brando 07x03: (Apr/18/2006) As Himself 

The Emmy Awards (1949) 
  The 31st Annual Emmy Awards 31x01: (Sep/09/1979) As Winner: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Limited Series or a Special (for 'Roots: The Next Generations': ep 'Part VII') 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 45th Annual Academy Awards 21x01: (Mar/27/1973) As Winner: Best Actor (for 'The Godfather' (boycotted the ceremony)) 
  The 28th Annual Academy Awards 04x01: (Mar/21/1956) As Presenter, [Featuring]
  The 27th Annual Academy Awards 03x01: (Mar/30/1955) As Winner: Best Actor (for 'On the Waterfront') 

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 30th Annual Golden Globe Awards 30x01: (Jan/28/1973) As Winner: Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture – Drama (for 'The Godfather') 
  The 12th Annual Golden Globe Awards 12x01: (Feb/24/1955) As Winner: Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture – Drama (for 'On the Waterfront') 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Marlon Brando, Glenn Ford 10x11: (Dec/02/1956) As Himself 
  Frank Sinatra, Johnny Carson 09x03: (Oct/09/1955) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Marlon Brando Quotes

No quotes added for this person