Login or register  
TV

Nick LaTour

Mostly Credited As: Nick LaTour
Birth Name: Edgar Daniel Nixon Jr.
Date Of Birth: August 01, 1928 (Age 82)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Montgomery, Alabama
Date Of Death: February 28, 2011
Cause Of Death: cancer




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The District (2000) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Oct/07/2000) As Minister 

Clueless (1996) 
  All Night Senior Party 03x22: (May/25/1999) As Reverend Mayo 

The Jamie Foxx Show (1996) 
  Christmas Day-Ja Vu 03x10: (Dec/17/1998) As Santa Claus 

The Steve Harvey Show (1996) 
  Ring Around the Piggy 02x22: (May/13/1998) As Mr. Austin 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  All's Wells That Ends Well 05x02: (Oct/07/1997) As Lee 

Living Single (1993) 
  Oh, Solo Mio 04x16: (Feb/20/1997) As Church Man 

Married ... with Children (1987) 
  A Bundy Thanksgiving 11x06: (Nov/24/1996) As Old Man 

ER (1994) 
  The Healers 02x16: (Feb/22/1996) As Old Man 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Big Easy Murder 12x04: (Oct/12/1995) As Charlie 

Renegade (1992) 
  Way Down Yonder in New Orleans 03x06: (Oct/17/1994) As Unknown 

Seinfeld (1989) 
  The Wife 05x17: (Mar/17/1994) As Grandpa 

Martin (1992) 
  Variety Show 01x25: (Apr/29/1993) As Man in Audience #1, [Co-Guest Stars]

Tales from the Crypt (1989) 
  Fitting Punishment 02x12: (Jun/19/1990) As Doctor 

227 (1985) 
  Where Do We Go From Here? 05x15: (Jan/06/1990) As Rev. Pinckney 
  The Night They Arrested Santa Claus 04x09: (Dec/10/1988) As New Guard 
  Men's Club 03x01: (Sep/26/1987) As Guard 

Beauty and the Beast (US) (1987) 
  Beggar's Comet 03x06: (Jan/03/1990) As Clarence 

The White Shadow (1978) 
  Airball 01x09: (Feb/03/1979) As Skycap 

Baby I'm Back (1978) 
  The Gospel According to Angie 01x06: (Mar/13/1978) As Minister 
  Living Proof 01x01: (Jan/30/1978) As Minister 

What's Happening!! (1976) 
  Black and White Blues 02x13: (Dec/22/1977) As Minister 

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  Last of the Dinosaurs 03x12: (Dec/16/1977) As Wilson 

Good Times (1974) 
  The Big Move (2) 04x02: (Sep/29/1976) As Rev. Gordon 

The Jeffersons (1975) 
  The Wedding 02x24: (Mar/06/1976) As Reverend Perry 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Nick LaTour Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..