Login or register  
TV

Felix Aylmer

Mostly Credited As: Felix Aylmer
Sometimes Credited As: Sir Felix Aylmer

Birth Name: Felix Edward Aylmer-Jones
Date Of Birth: February 21, 1889 (Age 90)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Corsham, Wiltshire, England
Date Of Death: September 02, 1979
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Felix Aylmer



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Oh, Brother! (1968)As: Father Anselm
The Walrus And The Carpenter (1963)As: Gascoigne Quilt
Episode Cast Credits 

Jason King (1971) 
  If It's Got to Go - It's Got to Go 01x17: (Feb/16/1972) As Doctor Wilstein 

Randall and Hopkirk (Deceased) (1969) (1969) 
  It's Supposed to be Thicker Than Water 01x22: (Feb/13/1970) As Joshua Cracken 

The Champions (1968) 
  The Beginning 01x01: (Sep/25/1968) As The Old Man 

Out of the Unknown (1965) 
  Walk's End 02x11: (Dec/22/1966) As Mr Bone 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Victoria Regina 11x01: (Nov/30/1961) As Lord Melbourne 
  Macbeth 10x02: (Nov/20/1960) As Doctor 
  Captain Brassbound's Conversion 09x05: (Mar/02/1960) As Sir Howard Hallam 

The Third Man (1959) 
  The Tenth Symphony 01x26: (Apr/22/1960) As Graf Berndorf 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Named to OBE (Order of the British Empire) in 1950. Knighted in 1965.

Felix Aylmer Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Joel Grey of Broadway Comes Out as Gay

Oscar-winning Broadway legend has come out as gay at age 82. Grey said in..