Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Johnny Byrne (1)


Mostly Credited As: Johnny Byrne (1)
Birth Name: John Christopher Byrne
Date Of Birth: November 27, 1935 (Age 72)
Country Of Birth: Ireland
Birth Place: DublĂ­n, Ireland
Date Of Death: April 02, 2008





TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Heartbeat (1992)• Devised By
Space: 1999 (1975)• Script Editor

Episode Crew


Heartbeat (1992) (Credited in 21 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 21 episode crew credits
Secrets and Lies 14x02 Sep/12/2004 As: Writer
Double Trouble 13x24 May/30/2004 As: Writer
Closing the Book 11x12 Jan/13/2002 As: Writer
She's Leaving Home 11x02 Nov/04/2001 As: Writer
Consequences 10x22 Mar/25/2001 As: Writer
All Creatures Great and Small (1978) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
The Rough and the Smooth 06x11 Nov/11/1989 As: Writer
One of Nature's Little Miracles 04x01 Jan/17/1988 As: Writer
The Lord God Made Them All (2)   Dec/25/1985 As: Writer
One by One (1984) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Changing Places 03x01 Feb/28/1987 As: Writer
Pride of Place 02x07 Feb/16/1985 As: Writer
To Hear the Sea-Maid's Music 02x04 Jan/26/1985 As: Writer
Doctor Who (1963) (1963) (Credited in 12 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 12 episode crew credits
Warriors of the Deep, Part Four 21x04 Jan/13/1984 As: Writer
Warriors of the Deep, Part Three 21x03 Jan/12/1984 As: Writer
Warriors of the Deep, Part Two 21x02 Jan/06/1984 As: Writer
Warriors of the Deep, Part One 21x01 Jan/05/1984 As: Writer
Arc of Infinity, Part Four 20x04 Jan/12/1983 As: Writer
Tales of the Unexpected (1979) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Death Can Add 05x10 Jun/27/1982 As: Teleplay
Proof of Guilt 03x03 Aug/23/1980 As: Teleplay
Space: 1999 (1975) (Credited in 11 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 11 episode crew credits
The Dorcons 02x24 May/01/1978 As: Writer
The Immunity Syndrome 02x23 Sep/08/1977 As: Writer
The Metamorph 02x01 Sep/04/1976 As: Writer
The Testament of Arkadia 01x23 Mar/26/1976 As: Writer
The Troubled Spirit 01x22 Mar/19/1976 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Johnny Byrne (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person