Login or register  
TV

George Loros

Mostly Credited As: George Loros
Birth Name: George Kandiloros
Date Of Birth: January 09, 1944 (Age 70)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Bronx, New York City, New York

George Loros



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Sopranos (1999) 
  Members Only 06x01: (Mar/12/2006) As Raymond Curto 
  All Due Respect 05x13: (Jun/06/2004) As Raymond Curto 
  Long Term Parking 05x12: (May/23/2004) As Raymond Curto 
  Rat Pack 05x02: (Mar/14/2004) As Raymond Curto 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  Acts of Contrition 05x05: (Oct/23/2005) As Dominic Fratti 

Law & Order: Trial by Jury (2005) 
  The Abominable Showman 01x01: (Mar/03/2005) As Salvatore - Maitre D' 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Everybody Loves Raimondo's 14x20: (Apr/14/2004) As Alphonse 

Spenser: For Hire (1985) 
  Song of Orpheus 02x22: (May/09/1987) As Jake Williams 

Manimal (1983) 
  Manimal 01x01: (Sep/30/1983) As Hollister 

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  Sword of Honor, Blade of Death 08x10: (Dec/15/1982) As Mafia scientist 
  Hot Ice 05x05: (Oct/18/1979) As Bernie Evans 

Cagney & Lacey (1982) 
  One of Our Own 02x02: (Nov/01/1982) As Arnold Cream 

Father Murphy (1981) 
  Matthew & Elizabeth 01x20: (Mar/28/1982) As Ed 

The Greatest American Hero (1981) 
  Classical Gas 02x05: (Dec/02/1981) As  

Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) 
  Moonshinin' Angels 05x08: (Jan/24/1981) As Max Lacy 

The Misadventures of Sheriff Lobo (1979) 
  The Fastest Women Around 02x03: (Jan/20/1981) As Logan 

Freebie and the Bean (1980) 
  Pilot 01x03: (Dec/20/1980) As Willie 

The Jeffersons (1975) 
  One Flew Into the Cuckoo's Nest 06x12: (Jan/06/1980) As Ballpoint 

The Rockford Files (1974) (1974) 
  Only Rock 'n' Roll Will Never Die (2) 06x05: (Oct/26/1979) As Eddie 
  Only Rock 'n' Roll Will Never Die (1) 06x04: (Oct/19/1979) As Eddie 
  The Man Who Saw the Alligators 05x17: (Feb/10/1979) As 'Anthony Boy' Gagglio 
  The Dog and Pony Show 04x05: (Oct/21/1977) As Tommy Lorentz 

The Incredible Hulk (1977) (1978) 
  The Disciple 02x18: (Mar/16/1979) As Joe Lynch 

Baretta (1975) 
  The Snake Chaser 04x23: (May/11/1978) As Strangman 
  Carla 03x21: (Mar/16/1977) As Vito Trancata 
  The Mansion 01x09: (Apr/02/1975) As Bass, [Co-Guest Stars]
  He'll Never See Daylight Again 01x01: (Jan/17/1975) As Charles Ballfour, [Co-Guest Stars]

Alice (1976) (1976) 
  Florence of Arabia 02x16: (Feb/19/1978) As Turham 

Barney Miller (1975) 
  Chase 04x08: (Nov/17/1977) As Glynn 

The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) 
  To Catch the Eagle 04x22: (Mar/06/1977) As Lone Bear 

Bronk (1975) 
  Vengeance 01x21: (Feb/22/1976) As Mavros 

Harry O (1974) 
  Hostage 02x17: (Feb/19/1976) As Paul Lavelle 

On the Rocks (US) (1975) 
  The Underground Movement (2) 01x16: (Jan/12/1976) As Vinnie Parelli 
  The Underground Movement (1) 01x15: (Jan/08/1976) As Vinnie Parelli 

The Rookies (1972) 
  The Torch Man 04x10: (Nov/11/1975) As Benny 

Starsky & Hutch (1975) 
  Texas Longhorn 01x02: (Sep/17/1975) As Little Huey Chaco 

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  Two-Four-Six for Two Hundred 02x23: (Feb/23/1975) As Corso 
  Wall Street Gunslinger 02x05: (Oct/06/1974) As Big Chrissy 

Rhoda (1974) 
  Good-Bye Charlie 01x15: (Dec/09/1974) As Julie 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
George Loros Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Festive Fun for the Young (and the young at heart)

It’s days before Christmas and the kids are wild with anticipation..

'Don't Tell The Bride' Let It Snow Couple Talk Weddings

'Don't Tell The Bride' are showcasing another Christmas special, this time..

Christmas Cheer to help brighten up the Grown Ups over the holiday period

This time of year nothing beats coming in from the cold, putting on your..