Login or register  
TV

Bruce Broughton

Mostly Credited As: Bruce Broughton
Birth Name: Bruce Harold Broughton
Date Of Birth: March 08, 1945 (Age 69)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Buck Rogers in the 25th Century (1979)• Music Score
CHiPs (1977)• Music
Dinosaurs (1991)• Main Title Theme
First Monday (2002)• Theme By
• Music
Gunsmoke (1955)• Music (1973-1975)
Hart to Hart (1979)• Music
Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968)• Music
JAG (1995)• Main Title Theme
Police Woman (1974)• Music
Spencer's Pilots (1976)• Music

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bruce Broughton Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

William Shatner to appear in pivotal Haven role

Syfy have announced that William Shatner will appear in 4-episodes of..

Danse Vaudou - The Constantine Recap

In New Orleans, a man walks out of a bar and goes down an alleyway, drunk...

Interview: Sammy Hagar talks playing himself in tonight's Simpsons

In tonight's episode of 'The Simpsons' entitled 'Covercraft', musician..