Login or register  
TV

Rod Colbin

Mostly Credited As: Rod Colbin
Birth Name: Rodney Colbin
Date Of Birth: December 23, 1923 (Age 83)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New Haven, Connecticut
Date Of Death: February 04, 2007
Cause Of Death: series of strokes in Denver, Colorado



Rod Colbin died at the age of 83 and was born on December 23, 1923.
He was born in New Haven, Connecticut (USA) and died on February 04, 2007,
He is deceased (series of strokes in Denver, Colorado)

TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Twilight Zone (1985) (1985) 
  Red Snow 01x52: (Mar/21/1986) As Minister 

Little House on the Prairie (1974) (1974) 
  The Last Farewell (Feb/06/1984) As Davis 

The A-Team (1983) 
  In Plane Sight 02x14: (Jan/03/1984) As Jes Hicks 

Hardcastle & McCormick (1983) 
  The Prince of Fat City 01x10: (Nov/13/1983) As Unknown 

Remington Steele (1982) 
  Steele Framed 02x04: (Oct/18/1983) As Carlos Mondragon 

Tucker's Witch (1982) 
  The Corpse Who Knew Too Much 01x03: (Oct/20/1982) As .. 

Barney Miller (1975) 
  Altercation 08x18: (Apr/09/1982) As Lawrence Wheeler 
  Stress Analyzer 08x05: (Nov/26/1981) As William Jessup 
  The Psychic 07x11: (Feb/05/1981) As Joyce 
  People's Court 06x12: (Jan/03/1980) As Bogert 

Three's Company (1977) 
  Hearts and Flowers 06x16: (Feb/02/1982) As Mr. Franklin 
  Jack to the Rescue 05x08: (Jan/06/1981) As Charles Hadley 

The Greatest American Hero (1981) 
  The Best Desk Scenario 01x09: (May/13/1981) As Theodore Sevenson 

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  Welcome to Paradise Palms 06x06: (Dec/17/1980) As Dr. Lang 

The Ropers (1979) 
  Four Letter Word 02x21: (May/08/1980) As Hubert Armbrewster 
  Power Play 02x03: (Sep/29/1979) As Hubert Armbrewster 
  Family Planning 01x05: (Apr/10/1979) As Hubert Armbrewster 

Alice (1976) (1976) 
  The Bus 02x24: (Apr/23/1978) As Edgar Patton 

Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) 
  Little Angels of the Night 02x23: (Feb/22/1978) As Dr. Eggars 

The Jeffersons (1975) 
  The Grand Opening (2) 04x02: (Sep/24/1977) As Mr. Billings 

Harry O (1974) 
  Death Certificate 02x22: (Apr/29/1976) As Administrator 

The Invisible Man (1975) (1975) 
  Sight Unseen 01x11: (Dec/15/1975) As Wells, [Co-Guest Stars]

Doc (1975) (1975) 
  Doc vs. Dog 01x07: (Oct/18/1975) As Chapman 

Sanford and Son (1972) 
  The Family Man 04x25: (Apr/25/1975) As Coach Bradley 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Rod Colbin Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

More4 Release Trailer For The Final Episode Of 'Masters of Sex'

Channel 4 have released the trailer for the final episode of the current..

ITV Confirm Exclusive Deal With Jonathan Ross And 'The Jonathan Ross Show'

ITV have confirmed a new exclusive deal with Jonathan Ross and two more..

Interview With Arthur Matthews Of 'Toast of London'

With credits including 'Big Train', 'Brass Eye', 'Black Books', the Ted..