Login or register  
TV

Allan Rich

Mostly Credited As: Allan Rich
Sometimes Credited As: Allen Rich

Birth Name: Benjamin Norman Schultz
Date Of Birth: February 08, 1926 (Age 88)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: The Bronx, New York

Allan Rich



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

2 Broke Girls (2011) 
  And the Psychic Shakedown 02x15: (Feb/04/2013) As Lou 

House (2004) 
  Selfish 07x02: (Sep/27/2010) As Sydney 

Curb Your Enthusiasm (2000) 
  The Survivor 04x09: (Mar/07/2004) As Solly 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  You Da Bomb 11x10: (Feb/10/2004) As Vasiliy Choushkin 

Judging Amy (1999) 
  The Beginning, the End, and the Murky Middle 02x13: (Feb/13/2001) As Jim Southam 
  The Out-of-Towners 01x19: (Apr/18/2000) As Jim Southam 
  Human Touch 01x18: (Mar/21/2000) As Jim Southam 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Oct/06/2000) As Dr. Gary Klausbach 

Beyond Belief: Fact or Fiction (1997) 
  The Find, The Golden Cue, The FBI Story, The Gravedigger's Nemesis & Last Rites 03x03: (Jun/02/2000) As M. Anthony Brinksman 

The New Batman Adventures (1997) 
  Joker's Millions 01x07: (Feb/21/1998) Voiced  King Barlowe 

The Nanny (US) (1993) 
  The Party's Over 03x08: (Nov/06/1995) As Judge 
  Christmas Episode 01x08: (Dec/22/1993) As Pauly 

Chicago Hope (1994) 
  Informed Consent 01x18: (Mar/13/1995) As Ned Tannen 

The Golden Girls (1985) 
  Letter to Gorbachev 03x06: (Oct/31/1987) As Alexi 

Jake and the Fatman (1987) 
  Fatal Attraction (1) 01x02: (Sep/29/1987) As Unknown 

Night Court (1984) 
  Rabid 04x16: (Feb/12/1987) As Dr. Bruce 

Sledge Hammer! (1986) 
  The Color of Hammer 01x16: (Jan/24/1987) As Judge Liam Jackson 

Brothers (US) (1984) 
  Godzilla Meets Bambi 02x22: (Nov/13/1985) As Doctor Spelner 

Scarecrow and Mrs. King (1983) 
  A Lovely Little Affair 03x01: (Sep/23/1985) As Murray D. Murray 

Hardcastle & McCormick (1983) 
  The Crystal Duck 01x04: (Oct/02/1983) As Judge Gault 

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  A Hill of Beans 03x22: (May/12/1983) As Judge Maurice Schilling 
  Trial by Fury 03x01: (Sep/30/1982) As Judge Maurice Schilling 
  Some Like It Hot-Wired 02x15: (Mar/18/1982) As Judge Maurice Schilling 
  Fruits of the Poisonous Tree 02x05: (Dec/03/1981) As Judge Maurice Schilling 

Barney Miller (1975) 
  Inquiry 08x16: (Mar/26/1982) As Edward Meyers 
  Resignation 07x07: (Jan/08/1981) As Leonard 
  Voice Analyzer 05x14: (Jan/11/1979) As Mr. Ramsen 

Today's F.B.I (1981) 
  Hostage 01x01: (Nov/01/1981) As Unknown 

Magnum, P.I. (1980) 
  From Moscow to Maui 02x04: (Oct/29/1981) As Coluga 

Alice (1976) (1976) 
  Comrade Mel 06x03: (Oct/18/1981) As Vladimir 
  The Bus 02x24: (Apr/23/1978) As Mr. Adler 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Gideon's Trumpet 29x03: (Apr/30/1980) As Tobias Simon 

The Incredible Hulk (1977) (1978) 
  Sideshow 03x14: (Jan/25/1980) As Mr. Mason 

CHiPs (1977) 
  Jailbirds 03x16: (Jan/12/1980) As Judge Towers 

Happy Days (1974) 
  Potsie Quits School 06x27: (May/15/1979) As Professor Thomas 

Kaz (1978) 
  The Avenging Angel 01x22: (Apr/18/1979) As Judge Cohen 
  A Case of Murder 01x12: (Jan/24/1979) As Judge Cohen 
  A Fine Romance 01x09: (Dec/03/1978) As Judge Cohen 
  The Slow Man 01x04: (Oct/08/1978) As Judge Cohen 

Makin' It (1979) 
  The Art Auction 01x02: (Feb/02/1979) As Mel 

Baretta (1975) 
  Just for Laughs 04x15: (Feb/09/1978) As Benny 
  The Secret of Terry Lake 01x11: (Apr/16/1975) As Joe the Hammer 

Little House on the Prairie (1974) (1974) 
  The Inheritance 04x18: (Feb/06/1978) As Otto Ripley 

Baby I'm Back (1978) 
  Living Proof 01x01: (Jan/30/1978) As Judge 

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  Chain of Custody 05x15: (Jan/28/1978) As Judge Miller 
  A Question of Answers (2) 03x02: (Sep/14/1975) As Unknown 
  A Question of Answers (1) 03x01: (Sep/14/1975) As Unknown 

The San Pedro Beach Bums (1977) 
  The Bum's vs. the Reds 01x06: (Oct/24/1977) As Capt. Rossinki 

Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968) 
  Practical Jokes Can Kill You 09x24: (May/05/1977) As Lou Marvin 

All in the Family (1971) 
  Archie's Chair 07x17: (Jan/15/1977) As Gallery Manager 

The Rockford Files (1974) (1974) 
  The Hammer of C Block 02x14: (Jan/09/1976) As Charles 'Pebbles' Runkin 

Harry O (1974) 
  Tender Killing Care 02x08: (Oct/30/1975) As Charlie Kravitz 

Bracken's World (1969) 
  Fallen, Fallen Is Babylon 01x21: (Feb/20/1970) As Himself, [Featuring]

Naked City (1958) 
  Alive and Still a Second Lieutenant 04x24: (Mar/06/1963) As Cab Driver 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Allan Rich Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..