Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Barry Sadler


Mostly Credited As: Barry Sadler
Birth Name: Barry Allen Sadler
Date Of Birth: November 01, 1940 (Age 48)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Carlsbad, New Mexico
Date Of Death: September 08, 1989
Cause Of Death: gunshot to the head





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The High Chaparral (1967) 
  For What We Are About to Receive 02x11: (Nov/29/1968) As Robbie McLeish 

The Hollywood Palace (1964) 
  Host: Martha Raye / Chad and Jeremy 03x27: (Apr/02/1966) As Himself 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Dinah Shore, The Four Tops 19x20: (Jan/30/1966) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Barry Sadler Quotes

No quotes added for this person