TV

Nick Nolte


Mostly Credited As: Nick Nolte
Birth Name: Nicholas King Nolte
Date Of Birth: February 08, 1941 (Age 75)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Omaha, Nebraska
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Nick Nolte




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Graves (2016)As: Richard Graves
Gracepoint (2014)As: Jack Reinhold
Luck (2011)As: Walter Smith
Episode Cast Credits 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Nick Nolte, bug expert Rudd Kleinpaste, Guster 15x119: (Mar/23/2007) As Himself 
  Nick Nolte, bug expert Rudd Kleinpaste, Guster 15x119: (Mar/23/2007) As Himself 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 71st Annual Academy Awards 47x01: (Mar/21/1999) As Nominee: Best Actor, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 49th Annual Golden Globe Awards 49x01: (Jan/18/1992) As Winner: Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture – Drama (for 'The Prince of Tides') 
  The 49th Annual Golden Globe Awards 49x01: (Jan/18/1992) As Winner: Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture – Drama (for 'The Prince of Tides') 

Rich Man, Poor Man - Book II (1976) 
  Chapter 1 01x01: (Sep/21/1976) As Tom Jordache (flash back appearance), [Uncredited]

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  The Tarnished Badge 20x09: (Nov/11/1974) As Barney Austin 
  The Tarnished Badge 20x09: (Nov/11/1974) As Barney Austin 

Chopper One (1974) 
  The Hijacking 01x12: (Apr/04/1974) As Bob 

Toma (1973) 
  Friends of Danny Beecher 01x17: (Mar/29/1974) As Wally 
  Friends of Danny Beecher 01x17: (Mar/29/1974) As Wally 

Medical Center (US) (1969) 
  The Conspirators 05x21: (Mar/11/1974) As Tank 
  Impasse 05x04: (Oct/01/1973) As Lou 
  Impasse 05x04: (Oct/01/1973) As Lou 

The Rookies (1972) 
  The Teacher 02x18: (Feb/04/1974) As Tommy 
  The Teacher 02x18: (Feb/04/1974) As Tommy 

The Streets of San Francisco (1972) 
  Crossfire 02x18: (Jan/31/1974) As Capt. Alan Melder 

Cannon (1971) 
  Arena of Fear 03x15: (Dec/19/1973) As Ron Johnson 
  Arena of Fear 03x15: (Dec/19/1973) As Ron Johnson 

Emergency! (1972) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Fred 

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Mark Rainey 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Paul Barringer 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Nick Nolte Quotes

No quotes added for this person