Login or register  
TV

Paul Shenar

Mostly Credited As: Paul Shenar
Birth Name: Albert Paul Shenar
Date Of Birth: February 12, 1936 (Age 53)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Date Of Death: October 11, 1989
Cause Of Death: AIDS (West Hollywood, CA)

Paul Shenar



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Spenser: For Hire (1985) 
  Discord in A Minor 01x07: (Oct/25/1985) As Unknown 

Dynasty (US) (1981) 
  The Californians 06x03: (Oct/09/1985) As Jason Dehner 
  Samantha 03x12: (Jan/12/1983) As Jason Dehner 
  The Search 03x11: (Jan/05/1983) As Jason Dehner 

Scarecrow and Mrs. King (1983) 
  Service Above and Beyond 01x07: (Nov/14/1983) As James Delano 

Today's F.B.I (1981) 
  Kidnap 01x17: (Apr/19/1982) As Bonifay 

Hart to Hart (1979) 
  Night Horrors 01x14: (Jan/22/1980) As Michael Shillingford 

Logan's Run (1977) 
  Man Out of Time 01x05: (Oct/17/1977) As David Eakins 

Young Dan'l Boone (1977) 
  The Pirate 01x02: (Sep/19/1977) As Hammond 

Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968) 
  See How She Runs 09x23: (Mar/31/1977) As Todd Daniels 
  A Killer Grows Wings 08x21: (Feb/05/1976) As Warren Chadwick 

Roots (US) (1977) 
  Part II 01x02: (Jan/24/1977) As Carrington 

Wonder Woman (1976) 
  The Feminum Mystique (2) 01x06: (Nov/08/1976) As Wertz 
  The Feminum Mystique (1) 01x05: (Nov/06/1976) As Wertz 

The Bionic Woman (1976) 
  The Ghosthunter 01x14: (May/26/1976) As Doctor Alan Corey 

Gemini Man (1976) 
  Gemini Man (May/10/1976) As Charles Edward Royce ("And") 

Ellery Queen (1975) 
  The Adventure of Miss Aggie's Farewell Performance 01x06: (Oct/19/1975) As Wendell Warren 

The Invisible Man (1975) (1975) 
  Barnard Wants Out 01x06: (Oct/06/1975) As Alexi Zartov ("And") 

Petrocelli (1974) 
  Death in Small Doses 01x21: (Mar/26/1975) As Archie LaSalle 

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  Night of the Piraeus 02x19: (Jan/26/1975) As Arthur Harris 

Mannix (1967) 
  The Dark Hours 07x16: (Jan/20/1974) As Sands 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Paul Shenar Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..