Login or register  
TV

Fred Krone

Mostly Credited As: Fred Krone
Birth Name: Fredrick A. Krone
Date Of Birth: June 19, 1930 (Age 79)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Arkansas
Date Of Death: January 12, 2010
Cause Of Death: cancer

Fred Krone



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Mannix (1967) 
  The Dark Hours 07x16: (Jan/20/1974) As Hart 
  The Faces of Murder 06x20: (Feb/04/1973) As Hood 
  A Day Filled with Shadows 04x20: (Feb/13/1971) As Sid 
  Bang, Bang, You're Dead 04x11: (Nov/28/1970) As Pete 

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  Double Dead 06x20: (Feb/12/1972) As Guard, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Nicole 03x22: (Mar/30/1969) As Cell Guard #1, [Uncredited]
  The Reluctant Dragon 01x16: (Jan/14/1967) As Double, Jankowski, [Uncredited]
  Old Man Out (2) 01x05: (Oct/15/1966) As Double, Briggs, [Uncredited]

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  The Break-Up 07x17: (Jan/16/1972) As Gil Arcaya 

The High Chaparral (1967) 
  Shadow of the Wind 02x15: (Jan/10/1969) As Ike Simes 

Lost in Space (1965) 
  The Time Merchant 03x18: (Jan/17/1968) As Chronos' Alien Assistant, [Uncredited]
  The Anti-Matter Man 03x15: (Dec/27/1967) As Flying Monster, [Uncredited]
  Space Creature 03x10: (Nov/15/1967) As Id Monster, [Uncredited]
  Hunter's Moon 03x04: (Sep/27/1967) As Invisibo, [Uncredited]

Laredo (1965) 
  Scourge of San Rosa 02x16: (Jan/20/1967) As George McCord 

I Dream of Jeannie (1965) 
  My Master, the Spy 02x18: (Jan/16/1967) As Chuck 
  Fastest Gun in the East 02x07: (Oct/24/1966) As Al 

The Green Hornet (1966) 
  Freeway to Death 01x14: (Dec/16/1966) As Rook 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Tsarina's Tiara 09x23: (Mar/20/1966) As Nils Dorow 

Burke's Law (1963) (1963) 
  Who Killed the 13th Clown? 02x23: (Feb/24/1965) As Policeman 
  Who Killed Mr. Cartwheel? 02x06: (Oct/21/1964) As The Masked Rider 

The Outer Limits (1963) 
  Demon With A Glass Hand 02x05: (Oct/17/1964) As Kyben #2, [Uncredited]

Peter Gunn (1958) 
  The Murder Bond 03x28: (Apr/24/1961) As Sales 

Maverick (1957) 
  Benefit of the Doubt 04x30: (Apr/09/1961) As Walt 

Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) 
  Three for One 03x13: (Dec/21/1960) As Walt 
  Black Belt 02x26: (Mar/19/1960) As Townsmen, [Uncredited]

The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp (1955) 
  Miss Sadie 06x12: (Dec/20/1960) As Gang Member, [Uncredited]

Zane Grey Theatre (1956) 
  Desert Flight 05x02: (Oct/13/1960) As Clerk 

Johnny Ringo (1959) 
  Shoot the Moon 01x34: (Jun/02/1960) As Collins 
  Judgment Day 01x28: (Apr/14/1960) As Maxim 
  The Gunslinger 01x25: (Mar/24/1960) As Bill Broger 

Yancy Derringer (1958) 
  Gone But Not Forgotten 01x33: (May/28/1959) As Saloon Gunman 
  Thunder on the River 01x23: (Mar/12/1959) As guest star 
  Panic in Town 01x19: (Feb/12/1959) As guest star 
  Nightmare on Bourbon Street 01x14: (Jan/08/1959) As Sentry 

The Rifleman (1958) 
  The Wrong Man 01x27: (Mar/31/1959) As Brawler, [Uncredited]

The Texan (1958) 
  Texan in Town 01x01: (Sep/29/1958) As Fred Bray 

The Adventures of Jim Bowie (1956) 
  Pearls of Talimeco 02x10: (Nov/08/1957) As Ollie 

Buffalo Bill Jr. (1955) 
  Double-Cross Money 02x12: (Aug/08/1956) As Unknown 
  The Lady And The Judge 02x11: (Aug/01/1956) As Unknown 
  Tough Tenderfoot 01x09: (Apr/14/1955) As Unknown 

State Trooper (1956) 
  Lonely Valley 03x03: (Unknown) As Benjamin Smith 
  The Last Waltz 02x27: (Unknown) As Oral Potter 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Fred Krone Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..