Login or register  
TV

Nancy McKeon

Mostly Credited As: Nancy McKeon
Birth Name: Nancy Justine McKeon
Date Of Birth: April 04, 1966 (Age 48)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Westbury, New York
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Nancy McKeon


Nancy McKeon is 48 years old and was born on April 04, 1966.
She is known for the show Can't Hurry Love (Producer).
She is 5' 6" (1.67 m) tall and was born in Westbury, New York (USA)

Nancy McKeon Nancy McKeon Nancy McKeon
TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Love Comes Softly Saga (2003)As: Millie
The Division (2001)As: Inspector Jinny Exstead
Style and Substance (1998)As: Jane Sokol
Can't Hurry Love (1995)As: Annie O'Donnell
The Puppy's Further Adventures (1982)As: Dolly -- [Voice]
The Facts of Life (1979)As: Joanna Marie "Jo" Polniaczek (S02-S09)
Episode Cast Credits 

Sonny With A Chance (2009) 
  Hart to Hart 01x18: (Nov/01/2009) As Connie Munroe 
  Cheater Girls 01x05: (Mar/01/2009) As Connie Munroe, [Special Guest Stars]
  Sketchy Beginnings 01x01: (Feb/08/2009) As Connie Munroe 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Absalom 06x07: (Nov/15/2007) As Gail Sweeney 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  The Facts of Life Girls 03x48: (Nov/28/1999) As Herself 

Touched by an Angel (1994) 
  The Last Day of the Rest of Your Life 06x03: (Oct/19/1999) As Rachel Waters, [Special Guest Stars]

The Hitchhiker (1983) 
  New Dawn 05x07: (Nov/02/1990) As guest star 

Battle of the Network Stars (1976) 
  Special #14 01x14: (May/04/1983) As NBC Team 

The ABC Afterschool Special (1972) 
  Please Don't Hit Me, Mom 11x04: (Jan/19/1983) As Nancy Parks, [Starring Roles]

Alice (1976) (1976) 
  Alice's Halloween Surprise 06x04: (Oct/25/1981) As Kimberly 
  Who Ordered the Hot Turkey? 03x09: (Nov/19/1978) As Girl Orphan 

Thundarr the Barbarian (1980) 
  Last Train to Doomsday 02x05: (Oct/10/1981) Voiced  Kai 
  Harvest of Doom 01x02: (Oct/11/1980) Voiced  Tai 

Stone (1980) 
  67 Hours, 24 Minutes, and Counting 01x07: (Mar/17/1980) As Jill Stone 
  Just a Little Blow Between Friends 01x05: (Mar/03/1980) As Jill Stone 

Starsky & Hutch (1975) 
  The Crying Child 03x07: (Oct/22/1977) As Vikki Mayer 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Can't Hurry Love (1995)• Producer

Episode Crew


The Division (2001) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Cost of Freedom 03x08 Mar/16/2003 As: Director
Full Moon 02x19 Jul/21/2002 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

lost out of the role of Monica on Friends to Courtney Cox.

Nancy McKeon Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Video Preview: 'Bad Bridesmaid' Heading to itv2

itv have released a new 2 minute preview of its upcoming new..

Netflix Renews Animated Comedy 'BoJack Horseman'

    Netflix is not wasting any time when it comes to its programming...

Celebrity Big Brother - First Celebrity Evicted

The first celebrity contestant from the current series of 'Celebrity Big..