Login or register  
TV

Anne Rice

Mostly Credited As: Anne Rice
Birth Name: Howard Allen O'Brien
Date Of Birth: October 04, 1941 (Age 73)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New Orleans, Louisiana
Height: 5' 2" (1.57 m)

Anne Rice



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Social (2013) 
  Jim Gaffigan, Anne Rice 02x54: (Nov/14/2014) As Herself 

The Colbert Report (2005) 
  Anne Rice 08x45: (Apr/05/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Jenny McCarthy, Julianna Rose Mauriello, Anne Rice 02x148: (May/03/2006) As Herself 

CBS News Sunday Morning (1979) 
  Season 28, Episode 29 28x29: (Mar/19/2006) As Herself 

The O'Reilly Factor (1996) 
  Merry Christmas... Maybe? 10x210: (Nov/28/2005) As Herself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 7, Episode 44 07x44: (Oct/31/2003) As Herself 

Prisoners of Gravity (1989) 
  Vampires 05x19: (Mar/16/1994) As Herself 
  Fairy Tales 05x18: (Mar/09/1994) As Herself 
  Autobiography 04x25: (Apr/15/1993) As Herself 
  Immortality 04x20: (Mar/11/1993) As Herself 

A Kind of Loving (1982) 
  December 1962 01x06: (May/09/1982) As Shirley 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Anne Rice Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iconic Actor, Leonard Nimoy, Passes Away at 83

In some very sad news, iconic and much loved actor Leonard Nimoy has..

Disney Plans "Jessie" Spinoff

Disney announced February 25, 2015 that it plans to do a Jessie spinoff...