Login or register  
TV

Lou Frizzell

Mostly Credited As: Lou Frizzell
Birth Name: Louis Francis Frizzell Jr.
Date Of Birth: June 10, 1920 (Age 59)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Missouri
Date Of Death: June 17, 1979

Lou Frizzell



Lou Frizzell
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  Yesterday's Love/Fountain of Youth 02x21: (Mar/17/1979) As Willie Tucker 

Alice (1976) (1976) 
  The Fourth Time Around 03x15: (Jan/21/1979) As Bubba Norris 
  The Principal of the Thing 03x12: (Dec/10/1978) As Bubba Norris 

Project UFO (1978) 
  Sighting 4024: The Scoutmaster Incident 02x10: (Jan/04/1979) As Luke Primrose 
  Sighting 4004: The Howard Crossing Incident 01x04: (Mar/19/1978) As Alex Marshall 

The Waltons (1972) 
  The Empty Nest (2) 07x02: (Sep/21/1978) As Joe Murdock 
  The Empty Nest (1) 07x01: (Sep/21/1978) As Joe Murdock 
  The Bicycle 01x22: (Mar/01/1973) As Everett Cooper 

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  Shadow of Fear 06x10: (Nov/24/1977) As Mr. Clooney 
  Anatomy of Fear 05x19: (Mar/17/1977) As Mr. Oatis 
  Dead Heat 04x15: (Jan/01/1976) As Sid Mayo 
  Programmed for Killing 02x17: (Jan/27/1974) As Mr. Downey 

The Fitzpatricks (1977) 
  The Shark 01x03: (Sep/27/1977) As Thurlow Clark 

The Rockford Files (1974) (1974) 
  To Protect and Serve Part II 03x20: (Mar/18/1977) As Mr. Wesley 

The Streets of San Francisco (1972) 
  No Minor Vices 05x05: (Nov/04/1976) As Harry Delman 
  The Glass Dart Board 04x02: (Sep/18/1975) As Martin Truax 
  The Victims 02x11: (Nov/29/1973) As Fenwick 
  The Streets of San Francisco 01x01: (Sep/16/1972) As Lou 

Police Story (1973) (1973) 
  Odyssey of Death (2) 03x15: (Jan/16/1976) As Mr. Gallaway 
  Odyssey of Death (1) 03x14: (Jan/09/1976) As Mr. Gallaway 

Harry O (1974) 
  Portrait of a Murder 02x11: (Nov/20/1975) As George Kershaw 
  Forty Reasons to Kill (2) 01x12: (Dec/12/1974) As Sheriff Ira Rankin 
  Forty Reasons to Kill (1) 01x11: (Dec/05/1974) As Sheriff Ira Rankin 

Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968) 
  Death's Name is Sam 08x06: (Oct/10/1975) As Pete Masters 
  Chain of Events 05x07: (Oct/24/1972) As Phil Rynak 

Paper Moon (1974) 
  Second Prize 01x02: (Sep/19/1974) As Deacon 

Cannon (1971) 
  A Well Remembered Terror 03x14: (Dec/12/1973) As Unknown 
  The Seventh Grave 02x21: (Feb/28/1973) As Lou Shain 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  Break-In 09x03: (Oct/07/1973) As Unknown 
  The Runner 08x01: (Sep/17/1972) As Coach Everett 
  The Quarry 04x03: (Oct/06/1968) As Cliff Wales 
  Crisis Ground 03x16: (Jan/28/1968) As William Terence Porter 

The Partridge Family (1970) 
  Forgive Us Our Debts 03x21: (Feb/23/1973) As George 

Banacek (1972) 
  Detour to Nowhere (Mar/20/1972) As Denny, [Co-Guest Stars]

Night Gallery (1970) 
  Dr. Stringfellow's Rejuvenator 02x29: (Nov/17/1971) As Man, [Co-Guest Stars]

Bonanza (1959) 
  A Matter of Faith 12x02: (Sep/20/1970) As Dusty Rhoades 
  The Lady and the Mark 11x18: (Feb/01/1970) As Charlie 
  Mark of Guilt 10x13: (Dec/15/1968) As Jackson 

The High Chaparral (1967) 
  A Piece of Land 03x04: (Oct/10/1969) As Jeff Patterson 
  The Brothers Cannon 03x03: (Oct/03/1969) As Jeff Patterson 

The Outcasts (US) (1968) 
  The Heady Wine 01x09: (Dec/02/1968) As Dr. Traynor 

The Good Guys (1968) (1968) 
  Keep the Home Fires Burning 01x01: (Sep/25/1968) As Hurley 

Daniel Boone (1964) (1964) 
  Faith's Way 04x26: (Apr/04/1968) As Henry Carter 

Run for Your Life (1965) 
  The Company of Scoundrels 03x06: (Oct/18/1967) As Gas Station Attendant 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lou Frizzell Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..