Login or register  
TV

Tanya Tucker

Mostly Credited As: Tanya Tucker
Birth Name: Tanya Denise Tucker
Date Of Birth: October 10, 1958 (Age 56)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Seminole, Texas

Tanya Tucker



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Tuckerville (2005)As: Herself
Episode Cast Credits 

Biography (1987) 
  Billy Ray Cyrus 21x34: (Dec/20/2007) As Herself 

Soundstage (2003) (2003) 
  George Jones 50 Years Special 02x14: (Nov/2004) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Tanya Tucker 07x22: (Apr/13/2003) As Herself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Robin Williams, Tanya Tucker 04x140: (Apr/29/1997) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Show #0360 02x141: (Apr/17/1995) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

Super Bowl (1967) 
  Super Bowl XXVIII 28x01: (Jan/30/1994) As Herself (Halftime Show), [Musical Guests]

Shannon's Deal (1990) 
  Words to Music 01x01: (Apr/16/1990) As Noleen Price 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  Baby on Demand/The Last Dogfight 07x16: (Mar/10/1984) As Joanna Jones 

The Nashville Palace (1981) 
  Season 1, Episode 1 01x01: (Oct/24/1981) As Herself 

The Midnight Special (1973) 
  Host: Larry Hagman 09x16: (Jan/16/1981) As Herself 
  Co-hosts: Glen Campbell & Tayna Tucker 08x34: (Aug/01/1980) As Herself (Co-Host) 
  Host: Alice Cooper 07x17: (Feb/16/1979) As Herself 
  Host: Seals & Crofts 04x32: (Jun/18/1976) As Herself 

Solid Gold (1980) 
  cohost Gladys Knight & the Pips 01x08: (Nov/01/1980) As Herself 
  Co Host Glen Campbell 01x04: (Oct/04/1980) As Herself 

The Big Show (1980) 
  Jamie Farr / Mariette Hartley / Dean Martin / Joe Namath / Tanya Tucker 01x03: (Mar/18/1980) As Herself 

American Bandstand (1957) 
  Joe Jackson 23x08: (Dec/22/1979) As Herself 
  Marilyn McCoo and Billy Davis Jr. 19x28: (Mar/27/1976) As Herself 

Tony Orlando and Dawn (1974) 
  Season 2, Episode 23 02x23: (Mar/10/1976) As Herself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Tuckerville (2005)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Featured Songs

Super Bowl Songs:
Super Bowl XXVIII  
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tanya Tucker Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news