Login or register  
TV

John Bowen

Mostly Credited As: John Bowen
Birth Name: John A. Bowen
Date Of Birth: May 12, 1967 (Age 47)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Minneapolis, Minnesota




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Daria (1997) 
  Pinch Sitter 01x08: (Jun/09/1997) Voiced  Various 

Triangle (1981) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Jan/05/1981) As Unknown 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Beavis and Butt-Head (1993)• Sound Editor
Daria (1997)• Re-Recording Mixer
• Sound Editor
Flip This House (2005)• Sound Mixer
2 Dudes Catering (2007)• Re-Recording Mixer
Kings (2009)• Sound Department

Episode Crew


Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Brief Encounter 24x01 Nov/12/1974 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
John Bowen Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Trial and Punishment - The Musketeers Mini-Review and Recap

And so Series 2 of 'The Musketeers' ends, with a bang and a bit of a..