Login or register  
TV

Tiger Joe Marsh

Mostly Credited As: Tiger Joe Marsh
Birth Name: Joe Marusich
Date Of Birth: August 25, 1911 (Age 77)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois
Date Of Death: May 09, 1989
Cause Of Death: heart failure
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Tiger Joe Marsh



Tiger Joe Marsh
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  Mike & Pat 02x02: (Oct/14/1982) As Otto 

CHiPs (1977) 
  Rally 'Round the Bank 02x18: (Feb/03/1979) As 1st Mover 

The Streets of San Francisco (1972) 
  Winterkill 02x13: (Dec/13/1973) As Unknown 
  The Year of the Locusts 01x11: (Dec/09/1972) As Tiger 

Search (1972) 
  In Search of Midas 01x08: (Nov/08/1972) As Jimmy (Wade's butler) 

It Takes a Thief (1968) (1968) 
  The Thingamabob Heist 02x04: (Oct/15/1968) As Man B, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Time Tunnel (1966) 
  The Walls Of Jericho 01x20: (Jan/27/1967) As Torturer, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Reign of Terror 01x10: (Nov/18/1966) As Executioner, [Uncredited]

Lost in Space (1965) 
  The Toymaker 02x18: (Jan/25/1967) As Security Guard 
  The Android Machine 02x07: (Oct/26/1966) As Elevator Operator 

Laredo (1965) 
  Any Way the Wind Blows 02x07: (Oct/28/1966) As Hercules 
  Sound of Terror 01x28: (Apr/07/1966) As Quitch 

Mister Roberts (1965) 
  Black and Blue Market 01x18: (Jan/14/1966) As guest star 

I Spy (US) (1965) 
  So Long Patrick Henry 01x01: (Sep/15/1965) As Chinese Bodyguard 

The Munsters (1964) 
  Herman the Great 01x08: (Nov/12/1964) As The Referee 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Waylaid Wolf 04x16: (Feb/04/1961) As Al 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tiger Joe Marsh Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..