Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Max 'slapsie Maxie' Rosenbloom


Mostly Credited As: Max 'slapsie Maxie' Rosenbloom
Birth Name: Max Everitt Rosenbloom
Date Of Birth: September 06, 1904 (Age 71)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Leonard's Bridge, Connecticut
Date Of Death: March 06, 1976
Cause Of Death: Paget's disease
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)





TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Joe Palooka Story (1954)As: Clyde/Humphrey Pennyworth
Episode Cast Credits 

The Munsters (1964) 
  The Midnight Ride of Herman Munster 01x11: (Dec/03/1964) As Big Louie 

The Donna Reed Show (1958) 
  Royal Flush 07x08: (Nov/05/1964) As Max 

The Detectives Starring Robert Taylor (1959) 
  The Champ 02x34: (May/19/1961) As Duke 

Westinghouse Desilu Playhouse (1958) 
  The Man in the Funny Suit 02x17: (Apr/15/1960) As Himself 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  Eloise 01x08: (Nov/22/1956) As Himself 
  Requiem for a Heavyweight 01x02: (Oct/11/1956) As Steve 

The Milton Berle Show (1948) 
  Season 5, Episode 27 05x27: (May/12/1953) As Himself 
  Season 3, Episode 6 03x06: (Oct/24/1950) As Himself 
  Season 2, Episode 34 02x34: (May/09/1950) As Himself 
  Season 2, Episode 33 02x33: (May/02/1950) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Max 'slapsie Maxie' Rosenbloom Quotes

No quotes added for this person