Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Greg Bear


Mostly Credited As: Greg Bear
Birth Name: Gregory Dale Bear
Date Of Birth: August 20, 1951 (Age 63)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Diego, California





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Greg Bear 12x84: (Jun/21/2007) As Himself 

Prisoners of Gravity (1989) 
  The Brain & Artificial Intelligence 05x24: (Apr/20/1994) As Himself 
  Aliens 05x21: (Mar/30/1994) As Himself 
  Virtual Reality 05x17: (Mar/02/1994) As Himself 
  Homosexuality 05x14: (Jan/26/1994) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


The Twilight Zone (1985) (1985) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Dead Run 01x48 Feb/21/1986 As: Story
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Greg Bear Quotes

No quotes added for this person