Login or register  
TV

Ben Bova

Mostly Credited As: Ben Bova
Birth Name: Benjamin William Bova
Date Of Birth: November 08, 1932 (Age 82)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Ben Bova



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Prisoners of Gravity (1989) 
  Life In Space 05x01: (Oct/06/1993) As Himself 
  Cyberbook 04x19: (Mar/04/1993) As Himself 
  Sex 04x08: (Nov/26/1992) As Himself 
  Space Travel 04x06: (Nov/05/1992) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Land of the Lost (1974) (1974) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Search 01x11 Nov/16/1974 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ben Bova Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

David Tennant is to play a villain on AKA Jessica Jones

David Tennant is set to play a villain in Marvel's new television series...

Top Gear spin for Formula 1 star Daniel Ricciardo

Daniel Ricciardo is set to take part in the 'star in a reasonably priced..