Login or register  
TV

David Joss Buckley

Mostly Credited As: David Joss Buckley
Birth Name: David Ian Buckley
Date Of Birth: June 17, 1948 (Age 66)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Leicester, Leicestershire, England, UK
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

David Joss Buckley



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Boon (1986) 
  Full Circle 01x13: (Apr/08/1986) As James Karadia 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Rosemary and Thyme (2003) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Raquet Español 03x07 Jul/30/2007 As: Writer
Agua Cadaver 03x04 Feb/04/2006 As: Writer
Orpheus In The Undergrowth 02x02 Oct/08/2004 As: Writer
Sweet Angelica 01x04 Sep/19/2003 As: Writer
Casualty (1986) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
Happy Hour 20x44 Aug/05/2006 As: Writer
Déjà Vu 17x01 Sep/14/2002 As: Writer
Scapegoat 16x34 Apr/27/2002 As: Writer
Big Rocks And Very Hard Places 16x33 Apr/20/2002 As: Writer
Acceptance 16x23 Feb/09/2002 As: Writer
A Mind To Kill (1994) (Credited in 8 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 8 episode crew credits
The Little House in the Forest 05x04 Sep/06/2002 As: Writer
Blood and Water 05x01 Aug/16/2002 As: Writer
The Inner Life of Strangers 04x03 May/26/2001 As: Writer
Shadow Falls   Dec/29/1998 As: Writer
Rachel Hardcastle 01x06 Feb/05/1995 As: Writer
Emmerdale (1972) (Credited in 35 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 35 episode crew credits
Thursday 15th June 1995 24x48 Jun/15/1995 As: Writer
Thursday 18th May 1995 24x40 May/18/1995 As: Writer
Thursday 26th January 1995 24x08 Jan/26/1995 As: Writer
Tuesday 24th January 1995 24x07 Jan/24/1995 As: Writer
Thursday 16th September 1993 22x74 Sep/16/1993 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
David Joss Buckley Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Tribunal - Grimm Recap and Mini-Review

'Grimm' comes on strong with an episode that wraps up the half-season..

Quid Pro Quo - Constantine Recap and Mini-Review

So in tonight's adventure, a comic book villain--Felix Faust--makes a..