Login or register  
TV

Mary Jo Deschanel

Mostly Credited As: Mary Jo Deschanel
Sometimes Credited As: Mary Jo Kennedy

Birth Name: Mary Jo Weir
Date Of Birth: November 25, 1945 (Age 69)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Height: 5' 2" (1.57 m)

Mary Jo Deschanel



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

House (2004) 
  Simple Explanation 05x20: (Apr/06/2009) As Julia Kutner 

Law & Order: Trial by Jury (2005) 
  Day (2) 01x11: (May/03/2005) As Julia Lonegan 

JAG (1995) 
  Chains of Command 03x16: (Mar/03/1998) As Mary Ross 

Twin Peaks (1990) 
  Beyond Life and Death 02x23: (Jun/10/1991) As Eileen Hayward 
  The Night of the Decision 02x22: (Jun/10/1991) As Eileen Hayward 
  The Path to the Black Lodge 02x21: (Apr/18/1991) As Eileen Hayward 
  Variations and Relations 02x20: (Apr/11/1991) As Eileen Hayward 

Midnight Caller (1988) 
  Someone to Love 02x07: (Nov/14/1989) As Sister Mary Catherine 

Amazing Stories (1985) 
  Gather Ye Acorns 01x16: (Feb/02/1986) As Francine 

Lancer (1968) 
  The Gifts 02x05: (Oct/28/1969) As Trina, [Co-Guest Stars]

Here Come the Brides (1968) 
  Mr. & Mrs. Jason Bolt 01x22: (Mar/12/1969) As Peggy (as Mary Jo Kennedy) 

The Outsider (US) (1968) 
  There Was a Little Girl 01x13: (Dec/25/1968) As Marcie 

The High Chaparral (1967) 
  Ride the Savage Land 01x22: (Feb/11/1968) As Ann 

Run for Your Life (1965) 
  Down with Willy Hatch 03x08: (Oct/30/1967) As Mary Jo Potter 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Husband is cinematographer/director Caleb Deschanel.

Mother of actresses Emily and Zooey Deschanel.

Mary Jo Deschanel Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Trial and Punishment - The Musketeers Mini-Review and Recap

And so Series 2 of 'The Musketeers' ends, with a bang and a bit of a..