Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Dale Jarrett


Mostly Credited As: Dale Jarrett
Birth Name: Dale Arnold Jarrett
Date Of Birth: November 26, 1956 (Age 58)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Hickory, North Carolina

Dale Jarrett




TV Appearances

Main cast 
American Le Mans Series Racing (2013)As: Himself (Analyst)
NASCAR Nationwide Series (2013)As: Analyst
NASCAR Nationwide Series Practice (2013)As: Himself (ABC / ESPN Co-Host)
NASCAR Sprint Cup Series (2008)As: Color Commentator (ABC / ESPN)
NASCAR Nextel Cup Series (2004)As: Color Commentator (ABC / ESPN)
Episode Cast Credits 

NASCAR Nextel Cup Series (2004) 
  NASCAR 2005 Nextel Cup Series - UAW Ford 500 02x34: (Oct/02/2005) As Himself (Winner) 
  NASCAR 2004 Nextel Cup Series - Budweiser Shootout 01x01: (Feb/07/2004) As Himself (Winner) 

Beyond the Glory (2001) 
  Dale Jarrett 02x07: (Apr/21/2002) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dale Jarrett Quotes

No quotes added for this person