Login or register  
TV

Alan Moore (1)

Mostly Credited As: Alan Moore (1)
Sometimes Credited As: Curt Vile
Jill de Ray

Birth Name: Alan Rupert Moore
Date Of Birth: November 18, 1953 (Age 61)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Northampton, England

Alan Moore (1)




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Simpsons (1989) 
  Husbands and Knives 19x07: (Nov/18/2007) Voiced  Himself 
  Crook and Ladder 18x19: (May/06/2007) Voiced  (Unknown) 

Prisoners of Gravity (1989) 
  Comic Book Layout 05x23: (Apr/13/1994) As Himself 
  Utopia 04x21: (Mar/18/1993) As Himself 
  Sex 04x08: (Nov/26/1992) As Himself 
  Awards/Rickies 03x30: (Apr/30/1992) As Himself 

Coronation Street (1960) 
  Fri 23 Feb, 1990 31x24: (Feb/23/1990) As Maurice Jones 
  Wed 21 Feb, 1990 31x23: (Feb/21/1990) As Maurice Jones 
  Wed 14 Feb, 1990 31x20: (Feb/14/1990) As Maurice Jones 
  Mon 12 Feb, 1990 31x19: (Feb/12/1990) As Maurice Jones 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Justice League Unlimited (2001) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
For the Man Who Has Everything 03x02 Aug/07/2004 As: Story
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Alan Moore (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Carnival Films and ITV announce series 6 will be the final series of Downton Abbey

Carnival Films and ITV have announced that series 6 will be the final..