Login or register  
TV

Danny Goldman

Mostly Credited As: Danny Goldman
Birth Name: Daniel Goldman
Date Of Birth: April 07, 1946 (Age 68)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York

Danny Goldman



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Busting Loose (1977)As: Lester Bellman
The Good Life (1971) (1971)As: Nick Dutton
Episode Cast Credits 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  True Genius 07x11: (Jan/18/2012) As Det. Zablonsky, [Co-Guest Stars]

Robot Chicken (2005) 
  Terms of Endaredevil 05x02: (Jan/16/2011) Voiced  Various Characters 
  Unionizing Our Labor 04x13: (Aug/09/2009) Voiced  Various Characters 
  Slaughterhouse on the Prairie 03x13: (Nov/11/2007) Voiced  Various Characters 

The King of Queens (1998) 
  Sandwiched Out 08x05: (Oct/17/2005) As Jacob 

Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (1996) (1996) 
  My Best Shot 05x11: (Jan/12/2001) As Director 

Batman: The Animated Series (1992) 
  See No Evil 01x56: (Feb/24/1993) Voiced  Sam Giddell 

The Golden Girls (1985) 
  Dorothy's Prized Pupil 02x21: (Mar/14/1987) As Man in Theatre 

Scarecrow and Mrs. King (1983) 
  The Boy Who Could Be King 03x19: (Mar/10/1986) As Unknown 

Crazy Like A Fox (1984) 
  You Can't Keep a Good Corpse Down 02x15: (Feb/05/1986) As Unknown 

Cagney & Lacey (1982) 
  Act of Conscience 05x13: (Jan/13/1986) As Public Defender Shimmel 

Brothers (US) (1984) 
  The Sting 02x11: (Aug/01/1985) As Skeeter 

Alice (1976) (1976) 
  One on One 09x14: (Mar/05/1985) As Mailman 
  The Robot Wore Pink 08x09: (Dec/18/1983) As Customer #5 
  If the Shoe Fits 03x22: (Mar/18/1979) As Tony 

Hardcastle & McCormick (1983) 
  The Georgia Street Motors 01x18: (Feb/05/1984) As Unknown 

Mike Hammer (1983) (1984) 
  More Than Murder (Jan/26/1984) As Ozzie the Answer 

Trapper John, M.D. (1979) 
  Brain Child 02x18: (May/17/1981) As Otterholm 

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  Nowhere to Run 05x08: (Nov/08/1979) As Richard 

CHiPs (1977) 
  Quarantine 02x20: (Feb/24/1979) As Dr. Bosca 
  Crack-Up 01x21: (Mar/09/1978) As Doctor Bosca 

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  The Frame 03x21: (Feb/08/1976) As 'Scruffy' Sutherland 
  A Grave Too Soon 03x20: (Feb/01/1976) As 'Scruffy' Sutherland 

Chico and the Man (1974) 
  The Doctor Story 01x19: (Feb/21/1975) As Dr. Crowley 

Baretta (1975) 
  If You Can't Pay the Price 01x04: (Feb/07/1975) As J. Alfred Harrow, [Co-Guest Stars]

Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968) 
  I'll Kill 'Em Again 07x03: (Sep/24/1974) As Eddie Josephs 

Columbo (1971) 
  Double Exposure 03x04: (Dec/16/1973) As Press Photographer, [Uncredited]

Needles and Pins (1973) 
  Do Your Own Thing 01x04: (Oct/26/1973) As Marvin Singer 

The Partridge Family (1970) 
  Bedknobs and Drumsticks 03x19: (Feb/09/1973) As Director 

Room 222 (1969) 
  The Valediction 02x11: (Dec/02/1970) As Murray 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Danny Goldman Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Trial and Punishment - The Musketeers Mini-Review and Recap

And so Series 2 of 'The Musketeers' ends, with a bang and a bit of a..